Mississippi GenWeb Project State Logo
US GenWeb Project National Logo


In 1968, John Wilson (pastor of Monroe Presbyterian Church) compiled a history of both Monroe Presbyterian Church and the Old Monroe Cemetery. In 2008, Harold Hodges of Algoma, MS edited and updated his work and re-issued the book. As part of the editing he re-platted the cemetery and verified the information. This is his Plot listing of burials He is anxious to complete this record and it would be greatly appreciated, if you know the name of anyone buried here, please get in touch with Harold Hodges, P. O. Box 114, Algoma, MS 38820. You may contact him at hwhcpa@yahoo.com. Information was submitted to Peggy A. Young by Harold Hodges.

  Monroe Cemetary Burials by Plot #    
     
Plot # Name Date of Birth Date of Death
  Row 9E  
1A Jessie W. Mathis 12/30/1892 12/27/1984
2A Jim D. Mathis 2/22/1882 1/29/1976
3A Betty Wages Gephart 11/9/1937 4/2/1998
  Row 8E  
1 Reserved for Winters  
2 Reserved for Evelyn F. Tallant  
3 Alton O. Tallant 1/20/1931 3/29/2006
4    
5 Linnie V. Winters 12/30/1883 1/17/1967
6 James A. Winters 05/14/1881 3/9/1956
7    
8 Christine W. Davison 4/19/1911 3/7/2002
9 Infant daughter of I. M. Lower   11/17/1934
10    
11    
12 Melba Earline Weaver 9/27/1922 4/25/1957
13 Lenora P. Clements 1920 2005
14 Robert W. Clements 1918 1960
15 Reserved for Joyce C. Pitts  
16 William A. Pitts 1924 1965
17 Clark Earl Pitts 08/23/1897 3/12/1967
18 Reserved for Mrs. Earl Pitts  
19    
20    
21    
22    
23    
24    
25    
26    
27    
28    
29    
30    
31    
32    
33    
34    
35    
36    
37    
38    
39    
40    
41    
42    
43    
44    
45    
46    
47    
48    
49    
50    
51    
52    
53    
  Row 7E  
54 Billy Ray Floyd 10/12/1937 7/21/1954
55 Estelle Floyd 8/17/1901 7/22/1985
56 A. Boatner Floyd 5/12/1900 4/29/1964
57 Miriam L. Winters 7/28/1922 11/27/2006
58 Ruble Winters 3/10/1920 12/7/2004
59    
60    
61 Mrs Wiliam Blair-unmarked  
62 William Blair 03/12/1841 3/28/1927
63 Blair child-unmarked  
64 Blair child-unmarked  
65 Blair child-unmarked  
66 Blair child-unmarked  
67 Blair child-unmarked  
68 Blair child-unmarked  
69 Blair child-unmarked  
70 Blair child-unmarked  
71 Blair child-unmarked  
72 Blair child-unmarked  
73 Blair child-unmarked  
74 Blair child-unmarked  
75 Blair child-unmarked  
76 J. H. Blair 06/01/1873 01/29/1897
77 Winters child-unmarked  
78 Winters child-unmarked  
79 Winters child-unmarked  
80 Winters child-unmarked  
81 Winters child-unmarked  
82 Winters child-unmarked  
83 Winters child-unmarked  
84 M. E. Winter (wife) 11/19/1861 1/25/1908
85 William A. Winter 09/07/1862 1/9/1962
86    
87    
88    
89    
90    
91    
92    
93    
94    
95    
96    
97    
98    
99    
100    
101    
102    
103    
  Row 6E  
104 William Ross Bray 5/6/1918 9/9/2000
105 Clara L. Bray 11/07/1892 10/2/1967
106 William A. Bray 10/04/1889 1/19/1949
107 Ray Haney 1900 1931
108 Melvin Haney 1868 1928
109 Marry Allie Haney 1873  
110 Martha Reeder Watts 1860 1905
111    
112    
113    
114 Mollie Geneva Cole 1877 1945
115 Mattie Murrel Cole 6/10/1909 3/12/1915
116 M. L. Alexander 1842 1908
117 W. M. Alexander 1841 1913
118 Emma A. Moultrie 1879 1943
119 B. F. Moultrie 1879 1947
120 Tommy Glenn Wages 2/25/1950 2/25/1950
121 Laurie Moultire Wages 08/10/1892 4/24/1974
122 Henry F. Wages 07/11/1888 4/1/1969
123 Reserved for Wages  
124 Reserved for Wages  
125 Reserved for Wages  
126    
127    
128    
129    
130    
131    
132    
133    
134    
135    
136    
137    
138    
139    
140    
141    
142    
143    
144    
145    
146    
147    
148    
149    
150    
151    
152    
153    
  Row 5E  
154A    
154B    
155 Thomas D. Gordon 06/17/1898 8/26/1984
156 William A. Gordon 1860 1941
157 Carrie A. Gordon 1869 1936
158 T. A. Johnson 07/03/1871 10/26/1903
159 Felix E. Gordon 12/7/1907 2/19/1909
160 Lula Haney 06/11/1867 7/12/1933
161 Jesse F. Haney 04/22/1859 8/2/1928
162    
163    
164    
165    
166 Reba R. Buchanan 5/12/1920 11/7/1920
167 Davis child-unmarked  
168    
169    
170    
171    
172    
173    
174    
175 John Robertson Scott 08/04/1811 05/03/1895
176 Scott unmarked  
177 Synthia A. Scott 03/15/1878 11/11/1932
178 Reserved for Scott  
179 Reserved for Scott  
180 Reserved for Scott  
181 Reserved for Scott  
182    
183    
184    
185    
186    
187    
188    
189    
190    
191    
192    
193    
194    
195    
196    
197    
198    
199    
200    
201    
202    
  Row 4E  
203 Zadie Jane Hill 02/10/1873 12/10/1941
204 Henry M. Hill 1872 1954
205 Aria Steele Cowsert 01/06/1888 12/15/1984
206 Manuel L. Cowsert 03/22/1886 6/4/1968
207    
208    
209    
210    
211    
212    
213    
214    
215    
216    
217    
218    
219    
220    
221    
222    
223 Jearl Ray Lane 7/6/1940 6/22/1944
224    
225    
226 Ronald Dean Scott 4/24/1951 9/6/1968
227 Bessie Scott 12/20/1914 10/6/1991
228 Robert Donaldson Scott 8/2/1907 6/6/1962
229    
230    
231    
232    
233    
234    
235 Annie Carter 3/6/1867 3/6/1903
236    
237    
238    
239    
240    
241    
242    
243    
244    
245    
246    
247    
248    
249    
250    
251    
252    
253    
254    
255    
  Row 3E  
256    
257 Corrine Wages 1916 1963
258 Curtis Wages 1904 1971
259 Wages infant daughter  
260 Wages infant son  
261    
262 George P. Matthewson 01/16/1831 10/19/1905
263 Martha J. Matthewson 03/25/1832 7/16/1907
264 Rufus Powell 1/17/1864 3/17/1947
265 Mary Alice Powell 2/27/1869 5/24/1924
266 Marie A. Powell 10/25/1887 9/12/1976
267 Reginald Mize child-unmarked  
268 Reginald Mize child-unmarked  
269 Reginald Mize child-unmarked  
270 Reginald Mize child-unmarked  
271 Reginald Mize child-unmarked  
272 James B. Powell 10/13/1934 11/16/1934
273 Clark 10/19/1851 7/31/1928
274    
275    
276 Infant child of J. L. and Ethel Isbell 12/16/1902 12/16/1902
277 Reserved for Campbell  
278 Reserved for Campbell  
279 Reserved for Campbell  
280 Reserved for Campbell  
  Row 2E  
281 Raymond Wayne Lower 1/26/1925 3/30/1952
282 Lola A. Lower 1897 1986
283 Isaac M. Lower 1896 1974
284 William Jackson Lower 9/20/1893 2/22/1965
285    
286 P.A. Rae 7/30/1825 7/30/1855
287    
288 Lemuel Johnson-infant 8/5/1915 8/5/1915
289 Andrew J. Wood 7/7/1871 11/5/1945
290 Lou Ellen Lawhorn Wood 5/11/1884 2/10/1924
291 J. Allen Wood 1/16/1899 10/19/1918
292 Mable Elizabeth Wood 3/17/1913 11/19/1966
293 Corrine Wood Collums 2/26/1911 11/21/2001
294 Eldon Wilburn Collums 10/29/1908 3/17/1984
295    
  Row 1E  
296 Alice Wages 2/7/1872 12/12/1939
297 W. Albert Wages 8/3/1873 1/15/1951
298 Purvine  
299 Purvine  
300 Purvine  
301 Purvine  
302 Purvine  
303 Purvine  
304 Purvine  
305 Purvine  
306 Purvine  
307 Purvine  
308 David James Hall-Pvt Co 11 Miss Cav CSA 1829 1862
309 Purvine  
310 Purvine  
311 Purvine  
312 Purvine  
313 Ruth Wood Campbell 8/23/1896 9/16/1994
313A Darrell Patrick Campbell 11/19/1954 1/27/2004
314 Harvey P. Campbell 12/27/1895 11/9/1963
315 Harold M. Campbell 7/8/1928 7/12/1978
316 Eugene P. Campbell 3/3/1917 5/30/1990
317 Reserved for Campbell  
318 Margaret S. Purvine 2/4/1839 2/16/1871
319    
320    
321    
322 Sandra Louise Steel-infant 1945 1945
323    
324    
325    
326    
327    
328    
329    
330    
331    
332    
333    
334    
335    
336    
337    
338    
339    
340    
341    
342    
343    
344    
345    
  Row 2C  
346    
347 Anna B. Jones McWhirter 3/23/1878 6/24/1958
348 William Thomas McWhirter 7/25/1873 12/30/1951
349 Gilbert Fletcher McWhirter 10/9/1900 8/4/1963
350 W. P. Jones 10/28/1873 3/23/1943
351 T. Jones 9/3/1847 11/25/1917
352 Frank Bethel Souter 2/18/1901 9/14/1940
353 Julia F. Jones 8/14/1849 4/8/1890
354 Basilisk C. Jones 1863  
355    
356    
357 Mary L. Wood 10/12/1874 8/7/1901
358 Mary Jane Jones 2/8/1851 11/10/1882
359    
360    
361 Miles W. Teeter 12/30/1839 2/19/1882
362 Teeter child-unmarked  
363 Teeter child-unmarked  
364    
365    
366 George A. Brown 12/10/1899 12/12/1918
367 Brown infant-George A. sister  
368 D. W. Brown  
369 Rebecca H. Brown  
370 Brown-George A. aunt  
371    
372 Brown  
373    
374    
375    
376 Dora C. Holmes 11/19/1875 5/30/1901
377    
378    
379    
380    
381    
382    
383    
384    
385    
386    
387    
388    
389    
390    
391    
392    
393    
  Row 1C  
394 James Rodgers 11/4/1823 7/22/1905
395 Eliza J. Rodgers 9/24/1825 9/4/1902
396    
397 Anam K. Rodgers 3/21/1853 3/20/1877
398 Annie Lena Rodgers 4/9/1876 10/ /1876
399 Martha T. Haney 3/12/1855 8/16/1882
400    
401 Rodgers  
402 James Samuel Rodgers 5/31/1860 6/15/1889
403 Belle Rodgers Barlow 8/11/1866 4/19/1958
404 Eugene P. McWhirter 11/14/1893 8/15/1900
405 Bettie R. McWhirter 1863 1900
406 Robert L. McWhirter 1859 1929
407 Susie A. McWhirter 1865 1949
408 Unknown-marker not legible  
409 Annie Lee McWhirter Adcock 7/5/1909 9/3/1992
410 Julia Ilean McWhirter Holladay 2/19/1903 12/5/1994
411    
412    
413 Hill-unmarked  
414 Hill-unmarked  
415 Hill-unmarked  
416 Hill-unmarked  
417 Hill-unmarked  
418 Hill-unmarked  
419 Sarah J. E. Morphis 12/16/1905 9/29/1908
420    
421 Thomas E. Wages none none
422 John T. Hill  
423 William Albert Hill  
424 Christine Hill  
425 Victor Hill  
426 Winnie Ada Hill 10/6/1890 5/18/1969
427    
428 Susan A. Wages 7/19/1855 none
429 Samuel Wages 1/12/1855 5/14/1932
430    
431    
432    
433    
434    
435    
436    
437    
438    
439    
440    
441    
  Row 1W  
442 Eudell Wages 1898 1954
443 Ernest Wages 1895 1982
444    
445 Willie Sammie Johnson 3/1/1890 7/20/1979
446 Frederick Earl Johnson 3/21/1886 10/30/1963
447 James Clinton Johnson 10/2/1920 6/6/1923
448    
449    
450    
451 Helen Elvira Dennis   5/17/1847
452 James M. Dennis   12/10/1862
453    
454    
455    
456    
457 Eugene Palie Polk 1/9/1897  
458 Sinia A. Polk 10/31/1853 5/20/1932
459 John F. Polk 3/2/1837 9/2/1927
460 Reserved for Polk  
461 Reserved for Polk  
462 Reserved for Polk  
463 Reserved for Polk  
464 Morphis-unmarked  
465 Morphis-unmarked  
466 Morphis-unmarked  
467 Morphis-unmarked  
468 Morphis-unmarked  
469 Walter Leon Morphis 4/17/1924 9/30/1925
470 Era B. Morphis 3/3/1911 11/2/1912
471 Katy Jane Morphis 1845 1902
472 Joseph L. Morphis 1830 1910
473 Morphis-unmarked  
474 Morphis-unmarked  
475 Morphis-unmarked  
476    
477    
478    
479    
480    
481 Samuel Wages Jr. 4/28/1938 4/28/1938
482 John Wayne Wages 8/3/1935 5/28/1937
483    
484    
485    
486    
487    
488    
489    
490    
491    
492    
493    
494    
495    
  Row 2W  
496 Mary Wood DeKay 1901 1993
497 Harry DeKay 1902 1967
498    
499 Ara O. Collins 1880 1957
500 R. A. Collins 1874 1936
501    
502 John H. Collins 1907 3/12/1935
503 Geneva McWhirter Dickson 6/22/1916 6/25/2001
504 James H. Dickson 10/13/1912 8/28/1982
505 Occupied-unmarked  
506 Reserved for Allen  
507 Reserved for Allen  
508 Wilma McWhirter Allen 3/21/1912 7/3/2003
509 Hugh Edward Allen 2/7/1907 11/9/1984
510    
511    
512    
513    
514    
515    
516    
517    
518    
519    
520    
521    
522    
523    
524    
525    
526    
527 E. V. A. Kennedy 3/12/1890 10/6/1898
528 M. A. B. Kennedy 12/1/1891 10/4/1898
529 Annie B. Kennedy 11/4/1895 11/16/1898
530    
531    
532    
533    
534    
535 Vernon Day Wages 9/18/1915 11/27/1993
536 John Samuel Wages 12/15/1915 4/4/1997
537    
538    
539    
540    
541    
542    
543    
544    
545    
546    
547    
548    
549    
  Row 3W  
550 Florence I. Owen 1890 1942
551 William B. Owen 1887 1942
552 W. G. Owen   4/28/1960
553 Reserved for Smith  
554 Reserved for Smith  
555 Reserved for Smith  
556 S. A. Savage   9/21/1877
557 Rev. W. T. Savage 1/13/1814 5/8/1898
558    
559    
560    
561 Jesse Owen 3/1/1898 8/3/1898
562 Reserved for Owen  
563 Mrs. J. P. Owen 8/15/1846 4/10/1896
564 J. P. Owen 3/26/1843 8/2/1920
565 Sina B. Owen 6/3/1884 9/14/1899
566 Thomas Tate  
567 Tate-unmarked  
568 Alfred Owen Jones 2/15/1876 3/21/1923
569 Augusta Benton Jones 5/10/1870 11/26/1936
570 Gola Overby Aron 10/16/1909 10/2/2000
571 James Delmar Aron 12/26/1905 5/16/1991
572    
573    
574    
575    
576    
577    
578    
579    
580    
581    
582    
583    
584    
586    
587    
588    
589    
590    
591    
592    
593    
594    
595    
596    
597    
598    
599    
600    
601    
602    
  Row 4W  
603 Pearl Johnson Polk 1881 1977
604 James Asbury Polk 1876 1950
605 Mildred P. Rickman 9/13/1907 7/14/1983
606 William Hobert Rickman 12/13/1905 10/26/1980
607 Emma McWhirter Jackson 10/3/1879 11/9/1965
608 Ida A. Owen 5/5/1876 2/21/1913
609 Charlie Owen 9/22/1870 3/24/1940
610 Reserved "L"  
611 Reserved "L"  
612 Reserved "L"  
613 Reserved "L"  
614 Reserved for Seales  
615 Reserved for Seales  
616 Dorothy H. Seales 9/1/1912 2/9/1987
617 Shelbert S. Seales 6/30/1905 1/10/1978
618 Leona M Holland 2/12/1891 6/17/1980
619 Zack D. Holland 5/9/1892 3/23/1961
620 Reserved for Bost  
621 Martha A. Bost 7/20/1873 12/28/1969
622 E. L. Bost 6/4/1872 8/20/1929
623 Wrinnie Lee Bost 9/11/1901 5/15/1981
624 W. Buford Bost 2/6/1899 8/7/1980
625    
626    
627    
628    
629    
630    
631    
632    
633    
634    
635    
636    
637    
638    
639    
640    
641    
642    
643    
644    
645    
646    
647    
648    
649    
650    
651    
652    
653    
654    
655    
656    
  Row 4W-a  
657 Space mapped-no room for grave  
658 Space mapped-no room for grave  
659 Space mapped-no room for grave  
660 Mary Jane Newell 11/17/1831 5/9/1874
661 Space mapped-no room for grave  
662 Space mapped-no room for grave  
663 Space mapped-no room for grave  
664 Space mapped-no room for grave  
665 Space mapped-no room for grave  
666 Space mapped-no room for grave  
667 Space mapped-no room for grave  
668 Space mapped-no room for grave  
669 Space mapped-no room for grave  
670 Unknown-marker not legible  
671    
672 J. W. Campbell 4/20/1848 3/17/1916
673 Mary E. Campbell 10/10/1852 4/27/1920
674    
675    
676    
677 Haney-unmarked  
678 Mary Jane Smith 1/28/1821 12/29/1873
679 James C. Haney 12/14/1874 7/16/1877
680 Ida C. Smith 12/20/1871 9/29/1874
681 Caloway-unmarked  
682 Montgomery-unmarked  
683 Montgomery-unmarked  
684 Montgomery-unmarked  
685 Montgomery-unmarked  
686 Hugh Montgomery 7/11/1875 11/16/1901
687 W. B. Montgomery 4/17/1827 12/18/1902
688 E. C. H. Montgomery 6/30/1840 6/11/1919
688A    
688B    
688C Charlie Higgins Stegall 3/19/1955 4/8/1973
688D Ruthie Elizabeth Stegall 8/9/1923 7/26/2002
688E Dewey Lee Stegall Jr. 9/23/1921 11/26/2000
  Row 5W  
689 Virgie Tate Polk 3/8/1886 6/6/1960
690 Ernest C. Polk 11/20/1886 7/4/1957
691 Reserved for Dovye Mae Arnold 7/19/1929  
692 John Thomas Arnold Sr. 5/3/1925 10/11/1999
693 Lula Johnson Tate   6/7/1962
694 Robert Perry Tate 1879 1943
695 Reserved for Tate  
696 Hasseltine W. Weatherall 9/12/1820 4/23/1896
697 Samuel W. Weatherall 9/12/1820 4/23/1896
698 Robert Week Peden   9/19/1846
699 Jane McConnell Peden   9/19/1846
700 Catherine M. E. Peden 12/28/1844
701 Eliza G. Peden 2/15/1812 9/15/1846
702    
703    
704    
705 Georgia W. Barlow 10/11/1894 12/9/1972
706 John S. Barlow 8/10/1897 8/29/1992
707    
708    
  Row 6W  
709 Ottie Mae Polk 4/23/1909 12/24/1982
710 James Royce Polk 9/25/1909 3/30/1998
711    
712    
713    
714    
715    
716 John H. Hodges (son of James and Mary) 9/6/1820 9/1/1833
717    
718 Unknown-marker not legible  
719 Weatherall 7/23/1819 11/25/1835
720 Jane B. Weatherall 2/9/1796 8/23/1851
721 Jane E. Weatherall(dau of Marshall and Jane B.) 6/13/1832 8/10/1843
722 Samuel L. Watt 2/18/1789 12/20/1850
723 Harriet Stuart-marker broken 8/24/1827 6/6/1828
724 Thomas C. Stuart-no marker 4/29/1829 5/12/1830
725    
726 See 722-Second marker for Samuel Lesley Watt  
727 Louisa Weatherall 7/28/1810 11/25/1835
728 Mary Kyle 5/25/1784 9/26/1854
729    
730 Jesse Weatherall 12/13/1856 11/18/1857
731 Weatherall  
732    
733    
734    
735    
736 Malery Weatherall 7/16/1890 7/20/1890
737    
738    
739 Gertrude W. Riddle 1/11/1880 7/14/1961
740 William Edd Riddle 7/22/1871 9/3/1944
741    
742    
743    
744 Reserved for Christine T. Bishop 5/21/1921  
745 Alvis R. Bishop 10/28/1916 7/18/1973
746    
747    
748    
749    
750    
751    
752    
753    
754    
755    
756    
757    
758    
759    
760    
761    
762    
  Row 6Wa  
763 Mapped but no room for grave  
764 Mapped but no room for grave  
765 Mapped but no room for grave  
766 Mapped but no room for grave  
767 Euna McWhirter 8/18/1888  
768 Curt I. McWhirter 9/20/1888 3/17/1954
769    
770 Nancy McWhirter 12/2/1848 10/20/1914
771 W. H. McWhirter 9/20/1854 9/20/1943
772    
773 Unknown-marker stone only  
774    
775    
776    
777 Julia Bell Wilson 4/11/1896 4/14/1915
778 Gregory-unmarked  
779 Gregory-unmarked  
780    
781    
782    
783    
784    
785    
786    
787    
788    
789    
790    
791 William James Hanna 10/15/1844 2/3/1846
792    
793    
794    
795 James Hanna 12/27/1812 10/3/1853
796    
  Row 6Wa ends  
  797-817 mapped but no space for graves  
  Row 7W  
818 Reserved for Polk  
819 Reserved for Polk  
820 James R. (Bob) Flaherty 11/15/1883 3/14/1977
821 Sarah E. (Nell) Flaherty 12/9/1885 3/5/1965
822 Robert Merrill Flaherty 1/5/1928 6/7/1948
823    
824 Loyce Flaherty 1911 1942
825 Flaherty  
826 Flaherty  
827 Flaherty  
828 Flaherty  
829 Flaherty infant(dau J.R. and S. E.) 8/3/1913 8/3/1913
830 Flaherty infant(son J.R. and S. E.) 6/20/1919 6/20/1919
831 Flaherty infant(son W. H. and Pauline) 9/22/1934 9/22/1934
832 Flaherty infant(dau B. M. and Beatrice) 7/15/1937 7/15/1937
833 Flaherty infant(son B. M. and Beatrice) 6/6/1938 6/6/1938
834 Marcia Beatrice Flaherty 10/14/1918 5/11/2001
835 Bernard M. (Buck) Flaherty 11/1/1914 9/9/1999
836 Pauline A. Flaherty 1/27/1911 1/8/1991
837 Walter H. Flaherty 5/5/1906 10/30/1988
838 Willie Belle Johnson 4/11/1902 6/19/1971
839 Clifton Johnson 2/28/1898 7/13/1974
840 Lottie Belle Johnson Herring 3/19/1922 1/19/1998
841 Hollice Wayne Johnson 4/26/1925 3/17/1987
842 Reserved for Johnson  
843 Reserved for Johnson  
844 Gladys Walker Vaughn 8/25/1923 3/25/2005
845 Arthur William Vaughn 11/16/1921 1/14/2007
846 Reserved "JTA"  
847 Reserved "JTA"  
848 Reserved "JTA"  
849 Reserved "JTA"  
850 Reserved "ELM"  
851 Reserved "M"  
852 Reserved "M"  
853 Reserved "M"  
854 Reserved "M"  
855 Reserved "M"  
856 Reserved "M"  
857 Reserved "KDM"  
858 Reserved Conrad  
859 John R. Conrad 6/22/1943 9/16/2007
860    
861    
862    
863    
864    
865    
866    
867    
868    
869    
870    
  Row 8W  
871 Reserved for Polk  
872 Reserved for Polk  
873 Reserved for Sheffield  
874 Reserved for Sheffield  
875 Reserved for Sheffield  
876 Reserved for Sheffield  
877 Reserved for Sheffield  
878 Reserved for Sheffield  
879 Reserved for Owen  
880 James Vardaman Owen 4/16/1910 10/3/1966
881 Reserved for Owen  
882 Reserved for Owen  
883 Reserved for Owen  
884 Reserved for Owen  
885 Reserved for Owen  
886    
887    
888    
889    
890    
891    
892 Leora F. Kesterson 3/12/1925 5/17/2006
893 Earle B. Kesterson 2/25/1926 11/24/1992
894    
895    
896    
897    
898    
899    
900    
901    
902    
903    
904    
905    
906    
907    
908    
909    
910    
911    
912    
913    
914    
915    
916    
917    
918    
919    
920    
921    
922    
923    
  Row 9W  
924 Reserved for Polk  
925 Reserved for Polk  
926 Reserved for Sheffield  
927 Reserved for Sheffield  
928 Reserved for Sheffield  
929 Reserved for Sheffield  
930 Reserved for Sheffield  
931 Reserved for Sheffield  
932 Collin Lesley Sheffield 6/21/1979 7/11/1979
933 Reserved for Sheffield  
934 Thomas Kimble Sheffield 4/7/1968 7/10/1998
935 Reserved for Sheffield  
936 Reserved for Sheffield  
937 Terry Allon Smith 9/10/1946 11/19/1999
938 Edith Collins Smith 8/27/1916 10/10/1999
939 Allon Vaughn Smith 6/12/1912 7/4/1983
940 Clarice B. Wurslin 4/7/1924 10/9/1999
941 Roy F. Wurslin 7/14/1918 2/18/2003
942 Reserved for Wurslin  
943 Reserved for Wurslin  
944 Reserved for Wurslin  
945 Reserved for Wurslin  
946 Reserved for Wurslin  
947 Reserved for Wurslin  
948    
949    
950    
951    
952    
953    
954    
955    
956    
957 Reserved for Rogers  
958 Reserved for Joan Dunlap 12/20/1937  
959 Reserved for Barnes Dunlap 5/5/1931  
960 Reserved for Dunlap  
961 Reserved for Dunlap  
962    
963    
964    
965    
966    
967    
968    
969    
970    
971    
972    
973    
974    
975    
976    
977    
978    
979    
980    
981    
982    
983    
984    
985    
  Row 10W  
986 Reserved for Sarah Ann Rickman McDonald 6/11/1932  
987 William Ladell McDonald 2/9/1930 1/18/2001
988    
989    
990    
991    
992    
993    
994 Reserved for Sheffield  
995 Reserved for Sheffield  
996 Reserved for Sheffield  
997 Reserved for Sheffield  
998 Reserved for Sheffield  
999 Reserved for Sheffield  
1000 Reserved for Sheffield  
1001 Reserved for Sheffield  
1002 Reserved for Sheffield  
1003 Reserved for Alene Campbell Hodges 2/27/1919  
1004 Harold Wayne Hodges Sr. 11/1/1919 5/18/2000
1005 Reserved for Harold Wayne Hodges III 7/5/1968  
1006 Reserved for Katherine (Kathy) Malpass Hodges 3/19/1942  
1007 Reserved for Harold Wayne Hodges Jr. 10/12/1943  
1008 Reserved for Hodges  
1009 Reserved for Hodges  
1010    
1011    
1012    
1013    
1014    
1015    
1016    
1017    
1018    
1019    
1020    
1021    
1022    
1023    
1024    
1025    
1026    
1027    
1028    
1029    
1030    
1031    
1032    
1033    
1034    
1035    
1036    
1037    
  Row 11W  
1038 Reserved for McDonald  
1039 Reserved for McDonald  
1040 Reserved for McDonald  
1041 Reserved for McDonald  
1042 Reserved for McDonald  
1043 Reserved for McDonald  
1044 Reserved for McDonald  
1045 Reserved for McDonald  
1046    
1047 Reserved for Arnold  
1048    
1049    
1050    
1051    
1052    
1053    
1054    
1055    
1056    
1057    
1058    
1059    
1060    
1061    
1062    
1063    
1064    
1065    
1066    
1067    
1068    
1069    
1070    
1071    
1072    
1073    
1074    
1075    
1076    
1077    
1078    
1079    
1080    
1081    
1082    
1083    
1084    
1085    
1086    
1087    
1088    
1089    


MSGenWeb   USGenWeb  Pontotoc County Home Page