MSGenWeb Logo
USGenWeb Logo

Sunset Cemetery

Compiled by Doris (Yvonne)Adams in April 2008.

Directions: Starting at the intersection of Highway 15 and Highway 42 west, travel west to Pecan Street, turn left and the cemetery is in the third block.

Granberry George Luther 11-15-1888 1/12/1975 (Bentley West)
Granberry Vera Bentley 1-26-1897 11/11/1985  
Granberry George Bentley 4/6/1924 9/8/1995  
Pope Charles William 1940 ---  
Pope James William 10-6-1897 2/18/1985  
Pope Ruby Bentley 7/2/1904 1/2/1995  
Bentley Charles S. 1868 1935  
Bentley Lizzie M. 1869 1954  
Bentley Timothy Joseph 1901 1955  
Bentley Ann Stevens 1902 1966  
Bentley Ann Stevens 1929 1933 (2nd)
Gavin Evan Bentley 1921 1927 (end Bentley West)
Boone Robert C. 1874 1949 (start West)
Boone Mrs. A.R.   1-24-1881 1/1/1936 Mother
Bowden Robert 5/13/1951 5/13/1951  
Bowden Ronnie 5/13/1951 5/13/1951  
Wilson Martha Anne 6/4/1926 12/21/1927  
Johnson James F. 1911 1974 (no stone)
Johnson Annie Neva 10/19/1909 12/25/1997  
Nicholson Henry I. 4-4-1871 9/25/1953  
Nicholson Marion V. 2-10-1889 3/23/1956  
Beard Hattie   1894 1976  
Beard Bert   1888 1966  
Beard Mrs. B. A.   11-7-1886 4/26/1944 Mother
Beard W. H.   1902 1958  
Cox George   3/5/1940 11/11/1988  
Norris Rosie Mae McSwain 5/6/1936 6/21/2003  
Walley Carnie W. 1915 1968  
Gros Ada Cox 6/10/1910 4/2/1999  
Cox Oscar   7/15/1917 12/28/1966  
Cox Zelotes B. 1905 1982  
Cox Levi A. 1903 1965  
Cox Houston   1878 1946  
Cox Gracie C. 1900 ---  
Cox Hattie M. Hancock 7/31/1922 3/1/1989  
Hancock Robert E. Lee 9-15-1892 7/9/1975 CPL USArmy WWI
Sumrall Robert Houston 11/29/1970 1/1/1993  
Walley Joe   12/10/1923 8/21/1967  
Adams Timothy A. 1948 2007  
Sullivan Elbert Dana 12/5/1926 3/25/1995 US Army WW2
White Infant son 11/22/1959 11/22/1959 T N & W M White
Vanderslice J C   2-18-1899 11/30/1978  
Vanderslice Lela L 1/18/1904 3/8/1977  
Vanderslice Marlette   2/5/1923 9/22/1993  
Burnett Eugene   9/24/1937 ---  
Burnett Marilyn   5/8/1942 8/13/2005 wed 6-27-1959
Tew Tracie Renea Boss 3/20/1968 9/18/1989  
Walley Rena B. 12/9/1912 9/15/1997  
Walley T. Roosevelt 5/26/1907 10/3/1972  
Walley Sybil Ann 12/8/1948 3/3/1968  
Boss David Edgar 7/27/1941 7/11/1984  
Boss Janet E. 8/24/1913 8/17/1996  
Boss Thomas G. 11-6-1897 5/20/1974  
Boss Susan Ann 12/9/1942 12/9/1945  
Boss Thomas "R,." 1937 1999 (no stone)
Walley Infant daughter 4/22/1955 4/22/1955 J & HM Walley
Walley Thelma G. 10/27/1902 5/8/1989 Eastern Star
Walley Hugh   3-13-1898 9/14/1950 Mason
Walley Hugh Mack 8/26/1927 5/5/1988 Hal CRUS Navy WW2
McCoy Martha Jane 2-25-1879 6/28/1953 Mother
McCoy John Lewis 2-7-1876 7/17/1950 Father
Woodson Terry A. 5/7/1952 9/4/2006 US Army
Collier Willie Mae ___6-1893 5-9-___ (writing in cement)
Foxworth Mattie M. Harris 1861 1918  
Foxworth Alex   1861 1936  
Batte Willie   3/19/1902 11/6/1920  
Batte O.   6-3-1872 6/26/1924 Mason
Davis Grace D. 2/21/1910 12/8/1992  
Davis Walter M. 3/25/1906 11/7/1953 Mason
Davis Crandra Annette 11/30/1961 12/13/1961  
Richie Pearl Davis 1920 1975  
Richie Franklin Cosper 1915 1952  
Brill Francis Marion 3/12/1905 3/12/1905  
Horne Bernice Edwards 1911 1985  
Trigg Pauline J. 6/16/1922 1/1/1985  
Trigg Marcus L. 1916 1987 USArmy WW2
Loper Nancy   1-2-1855 7-12-11922  
Wamsley John V. 10-10-1872 12/18/1945  
Turner Hazel M. 7/17/1923 ---  
"Turner, M.D." Luther Dwight 7/20/1920 8/9/1986  
Rowell Miss Virginia   4-10-1896 1/24/1919  
Sprinkle James H. --- 3/26/1947  
Perry Edith Turner 3/9/1912 2/25/1973  
Cooley Imogene Hope 3/31/1926 4/24/1979  
Cooley Lenord Euel 5/13/1923 1/30/1982  
Howell Infant Son 1/1/1924 1/2/1924 WM&A Howell
Gill William S. 1913 1964  
Gill N. Mae 1918 1991  
Zang Bette   1922 1989  
Dunnam George   10-13-1871 10/20/1941  
Dunnam Annie   1-14-1874 2/3/1949  
Bond Infant son 8/9/1919 8/12/1919 __&NE Bond
Wilson Lemuel Albert 7-29-1890 4/25/1962  
Wilson Josie Smollen 8-22-1893 8/29/1985  
Roper W. Z.   ---- ---- CoB 5MSINF CSA
Roper Rev. W.Z. & Wife 1844 1922  
Cooper Lillian   1904 2003 no stone
Cooper Callie L. 1882 1952  
Cooper Oliver A. 1882 1956  
West William C. --- --- 1 stone partial buried
West Susie   --- --- 1 stone partial buried
Roberson Daisy Boone 10/29/1928 7/1/1987  
Boone Harry Lee 1904 1969  
Boone Marjorie B. 1932 2004  
Cook Lloyd M. 1898 1990 (1st stone North side)
Cook Willie M. 1907 1977 (* see  comment)
Godwin T.J.   2/5/1913 10/19/1970  
Godwin Velma M. 1/18/1913 2/1/1995  
Bernard Adina   1/29/1914 11/28/1969  
Bernard William K. 10/14/1910 7/16/1978  
Delaughter Maebell Long 1886 1969  
Jones Harrel Hinds 6/15/1922 2/8/1993 TEC5 USArmy WW2
Mitchem Billy W. 6/20/1929 6/3/1984  
Mitchem Rebecca A. 7/27/1942 ---  
Shoemake Doziere   1/5/1913 9/27/1966  
Southern Reba W 7/19/1921 4/18/1987  
Shoemake Madonna F. 9/30/1940 7/21/1968  
Bumpers Wallace J 1886 1972  
Smith Clarence M. 12/26/1905 8/28/1991 Pvt USArmy
Smith Desma Taylor 6/11/1911 6/17/1983  
Burnett Jason Lee 1979 2000 (no stone)
Manning Albert H. 10/15/1913 9/5/1992  
Manning Lillian G. 5/15/1920 3/14/1991  
Brewer Donna   12/27/1968 12/27/1968 M&M GE Brewer
Brewer Danna   12/27/1968 12/27/1968 M&M GE Brewer
Odom Margie E. 12/5/1924 10/28/1980  
Odom Willie A. 9/8/1918 2/19/1994 USNavy WW2
Odom Charlie L. 1915 1988 S1USNavy WW2
Odom Belle R. 8-18-1886 1/5/1976  
Martin Marie   5/24/1930 7/12/1969  
Martin James Bill W. 11/24/1921 1/24/1978  
Hinton Cecil W. 7/17/1919 11/28/1979  
Hinton Doris Amelia --- 3/6/1995  
Hinton John Michael 12/27/1972 12/29/1972 (last name north side)
Clark Ulmer   6/30/1914 11/7/1969 (1st name - East)
Clark Esther   2/12/1923 9/6/2001  
Jones Orbie Lee 'Jonesy' 4/24/1926 6/20/1982 SSGT USArmy
Jones Mary Lee 'Sugar' 1/12/1923 4/1/1999  
Robinson Lena Mae 9/15/1917 5/10/1978  
Brewer Charles Lester 10/31/1936 ---  
Brewer Doris Anna 11/3/1940 4/15/2002  
McLain Willye D. 1921 ---  
"McLain, Sr." Morgan M. 3/2/1915 1/21/1987 **Comment Below
Dickenson Mary   1955 2008  
Nielson Julie Marie 9/6/1955 11/5/1978  
Nielson W.M. Bill 2/21/1929 1/11/2004  
Nielson Mary Ann 6/20/1933 10/13/1996  
Anderson Grover   1898 1982  
Anderson Ruby Mae 1913 1985  
Anderson Issac R. 10/11/1937 2/12/1989 US Air Force
Nicholson Edward A. 1/13/1921 7/30/1989  
Foxx Ronnie   12/30/1957 11/16/1985  
Jordan Donnie   1952 2008  
"Jordan,Jr." A.B.   10/21/1918 9/28/1989  
Jordan Rhoda H. 6/30/1919 8/28/1991  
Jordan Sammy Joe 12/20/1942 5/10/2007  
Jordan Francie Worsham 5/1/1941 9/10/2005  
Brewer Phillip Darrell 1/24/1973 7/28/1989  
Barnes Henry B. 7-12-1892 5/22/1982  
Barnes Ethel C. 11/9/1908 2/13/1983  
Kalasountas Ashley Shawte 4/22/1992 4/22/1992  
Upshaw Mathew   4/30/1916 6/30/1976  
Upshaw Ama Vesta 4/23/1921 11/11/1985  
Upshaw Kimberly Joan 8/22/1967 8/1/1970  
Newell Thomas Washington 2/20/1913 10/26/1971 USArmy WW2
Newell Vera K 8/1/1922 6/26/1968  
Norris Betty Ruth Hegwood 12/2/1946 1/26/1993  
Hegwood C. P. Dock 1908 1987  
Hegwood Mae Neil 1912 2001  
Hegwood III Clinton Patrick 8/18/1980 3/1/1982  
Burdette Lucy V. 1891 1951  
Burdette Fred   1882 ---  
James Mary Joyce 6/24/1941 10/28/1989  
"Roop,Jr." Owen L. 12/5/1913 12/15/1998  
Roop Carrie O. 4/18/1918 6/1/1999  
Roop Hazel K. 1951 ---  
Roop Hugh Mac 5/3/1937 10/29/2001 AB USAF Vietnam
Stokely Vermelle Falks 4/25/1907 4/28/1936  
Falks Jessie Columbus 1-6-1861 5/29/1936  
Falks Martha Taylor 1-3-1871 5/10/1939  
Schossow Birl   3/24/1908 5/14/1989  
Schossow Muriel   12/25/1914 ---  
Rylee Donna Juanita 11/19/1939 5/3/1998  
Sweeney Edward M. 6-17-1874 2/19/1930  
Sweeney Julie   1886 1969  
Holder Rev. William F. 10/16/1926 7/27/2005 PFC USArmy WW2
Holder Hazel S. 1/14/1929 ---  
Hinton James E. 10-27-1898 10/19/1925  
Hinton Stewart   1/19/1905 2/7/1936  
Brunson Calvin P. 10/13/1929 8/31/2000  
Brunson Betty M. 2/6/1932 ---  
Sweeney L. J. Bud 5/25/1906 1/21/1968  
Myrick Zollie C. 10-10-1898 12/9/1968  
Myrick Ada S. 5/25/1903 7/12/1978  
Myrick Infant Son 10/15/1925 10/20/1925 M&MZ. Myrick
Myrick Infant Son 2/17/1928 2/24/1928 M&MZ. Myrick
Myrick Leslie Wayne 4/16/1930 9/24/1971  
Myrick Winona P. 2/2/1926 2/26/1993  
Featherstun John Keller 8/22/1910 12/12/1911 WM&FS Featherstun
Hillman Vard   7/25/1907 7/9/1985  
Hillman Joe Henry 3/31/1950 3/2/1979  
Hinton J.R.S.   5-13-1871 3/9/1953  
Hinton Maggie J. 12-5-1876 4/28/1961  
Hartley W.A.   6-10-1871 10/29/1954  
Rounsaville Philip Hardie 1890 1912  
Prussing Robert J. 7/24/1905 8/20/1997  
Prussing Irma L. 4/5/1916 ---  
Patton Pink   --- 8/27/1927  
"Falks, Jr." Jessie C. 10/17/1901 11/20/1918  
Smith C.L. Dee 3/25/1909 10/18/1983  
Smith Rose E. 1/7/1913 ---  
Smith Charles C. 3-4-1876 6/27/1969  
Smith Nettie E. 10-17-1884 1/5/1969  
Kayser Alfred C. 10-8-1896 3/29/1960 ***Note Below
Breland Hershall Leon 1923 1991 no stone
Breland Theresa Ann 9/17/1957 6/24/1960  
Munn Charles Lamar 1/10/1920 9/4/1993 SGT USArmy WW2
Munn Susan Irene 7/15/1928 1/30/2004  
Taylor Clifton H. 1922 1997 (no stone)
Taylor Ivy B. 10-6-1891 5/1/1967  
Taylor Josie I. 8-4-1899 5/25/1964  
"Greenwood, Jr." Richard Henry 'Dick' 3/4/1928 9/30/1984 Pvt.US Army WW2
Greenwood Lurline Collins 'Lurl' 1/8/1946 ---  
Walley Gavin J. 2/5/1920 ---  
Walley Marie G. 4/6/1923 11/26/1998  
Greenwood Richard H. 7-30-1886 1/29/1998  
Greenwood Fannie C. 4/10/1904 8/10/1990  
Melvin Henry Roscoe 7-14-1894 11/16/1916  
Kruse Theodore Melvin 2/10/1933 12/26/1990  
Kruse Patricia Carey 2/8/1937 5/26/1985  
Carey Floyd   1903 1967  
Carey Leo M. 1913 1997  
Carey Ebb L. 1899 1958  
Carey Bessie B. 1913 1984  
Fitzgerald David W. 8/16/1921 9/9/1994 US Navy WW2
Fitzgerald David E. 1900 1971  
Fitzgerald Carrie W. 1894 1982  
Wallace Willie Ida 1868 1910  
Wallace Jessie B. 1868 1953 Mason
"Dase, Sr." William Gilbert 1916 1986  
Dase Inez Wright 1920 1981  
Dase William Napoleon 1889 1957  
Dase Ila Maxwell 1897 1972  
Ezell Joseph Home 7/27/1909 4/25/1910 Son-M&M AW Ezell
Ivey Robert H. 1913 1996  
Ivey Iver R. 1918 1985  
Clifton Charlie H. 8-31-1870 9-___-1945  
Clifton Annie   5-21-1877 12-___-1947  
Valentine William Franklin 7-21-1887 8/1/1950  
Valentine Tiny Taylor 10-24-1890 9/9/1980  
Laythe Kenneth E. 8/1/1918 12/29/1975 TEC4USArmy WW2
Laythe Mildred G. 1/3/1926 ---  
Clark Julius C. 5-6-1898 4/1/1960  
Clark Mattie S. 1-14-1898 11/14/1984  
Clark Harvey C. 10/5/1901 2/2/1967  
Gainey Emmitt B. 1910 1967  
Gainey Roxie E. 1911 1994  
Smith John S. 8-8-1879 8/29/1966  
Breland Leon James 10-3-1895 10/25/1967 MS Pvt USArmyWW1
Breland Gertrude C. 1904 1975  
Nowell Cecil   5/16/1938 11/23/2000  
Nowell Fran   11/28/1940 ---  
Steele Tommy Ray 5/30/1948 12/7/1974  
Steele David Earl 4/16/1947 1/12/2004  
Steele Christine L. 4/11/1925 5/30/1977  
Steele Curtis N. 10/16/1920 12/24/1974 PHM1 US Navy
Stevens William Robert 9/19/1948 5/4/1997 USArmy Vietnam
Greenwood James Allen 3/1/1961 11/6/1988  
"Greenwood, Jr." William Walter 'Spud' 9/19/1925 10/11/1994  
Greenwood Mary D. 'GeeGe' 8/18/1928 ---  
Johnson Bernard W. 'Went' 9/29/1928 8/15/2000  
Johnson Dora Mae 6/6/1921 2/28/1980  
Bowden David   1928 1990 no stone
Clifton W. H.   1913 1977  
Clifton Mary E. 1896 1939  
Dykes Viney   1866 1920  
Mizelle Oliver Blakney 9-22-1884 5/26/1958  
Brock Archie D. 8/24/1909 8/5/1979 PVTUSArmy WW2
Brock Minnie L. 1914 ---  
Smith Charles E. 'Buck' 1/6/1934 9/17/1993  
Smith Ivie   1910 1981  
Smith Lucille V. 1911 2006  
Brewer Gaston C. 1/22/1918 12/27/1977 TEC4 USArmy WW2
Brewer Annette D. 1924 ---  
Brewer Gaston Edward 6/8/1944 2/10/2002  
Bowden Robert   5/13/1951 5/13/1951 JB&V Bowden
Bowden Ronnie   5/13/1951 5/13/1951 JB&V Bowden
Prince Hazel   1/5/1922 12/1/1994  
Jones II Irven Thomas 10/12/1927 5/7/1998  
Jones Lynelle Corley 11/4/1929 11-4--1929 (one date)
Jones Irven Thomas 7-20-1899 11/15/1976  
Jones Annie Stennis 7-10-1894 4/20/1987  
Davis Diane F. 11/30/1945 11/22/1998  
Davis David A. 7/23/1946 8/8/2002  
Davis Arthur M. 7-25-1883 1/31/1973  
Davis Renna M. 8-9-1886 4/19/1957  
Taylor Louis   4-3-1878 5/23/1938  
Adkins Luther L. 7/8/1909 2004  
Adkins Sybil West 4/16/1924 ---  
Guthrie George B. 1/19/1909 11/23/1968  
Guthrie Florence Z 5/16/1914 12/29/1988 2nd stone 'Zabran'
Davis Gwendolyn   10/10/1949 9/19/1966  
Davis Arthur M. 9/16/1915 2/7/1957 TEC4 USArmy WW2
Wilder John Thomas 1-25-1869 8/29/1929 Mason
Wilder Otis Eli 12-18-1893 12/23/1912  
Wilder John Thomas 6/25/1931 9/15/1931 ER&R Wilder
Wilder Elizah Rudolph 9/10/1904 12/28/1941 Mason
Jasper Earmonh   6-5-1892 6/20/1919 Woodmen of the World
Jasper Quinton L. 12-1-1880 11/12/1926 husband of Hattie M
Jordan Jack   1930 1981 US Army WW2
Jordan Bobby   1939 2005 no stone
Warren Deborah Angela 11/15/1957 11/15/1957 one date
Hodges Julia Dolores 3/16/1921 2/16/1994  
Hodges William Gavin 12/18/1915 8/21/2000  
Ridgway Walter Benton 6/19/1913 10/29/1915  
Ridgway William Troy 7/17/1916 7/18/1917 M&MWR Ridgway
Perry Cecil Joy 1921 1992 TSGT USArmy WW2
Jordan Jackie Lynn 1959 1991 (no stone)
Norwood Clara Mae 11/7/1902 4/4/1930  
Norwood JoAnn   12-14-1862 2/2/1952  
Edwards Rhetta   12-21-1893 5/2/1925  
"Edwards, Jr." John B. 7/28/1918 12/28/1948  
Harvison Henry P. 3/16/1925 5/28/1944 (see note below****)
Harvison William D. 9-13-1874 12/9/1955  
Harvison Catherine S. 2-3-1886 5/15/1955  
Ferguson John Obe 1880 1963  
Ferguson Blanche Theresa 9/19/1920 11/10/1991  
Ferguson Rose F. 3/31/1945 1/22/2000 (no stone)
Pratt Glenn F. 1932 1963  
Meadows Lydia Ann 5/30/1908 11/19/1988  
Meadows Mack McKinley 6/16/1905 10/20/1979  
Smith Maxine M. 7/30/1941 9/4/2001  
Meadows N.J.   9/30/1929 3/1/1999 US Army
Carey James L. 11/22/1927 --- wed 7-13-1948
Carey Helen M. 12/8/1932 --- wed 7-13-1948
Carey William John 1889 1963  
Carey Mae Jeffcoats 1898 1972  
Kruiswyk John   6/22/1910 4/19/2004  
Kruiswyk Ruby Dunnam 3/6/1939 ---  
"Thoms, Jr." Hugh Ogden 3/10/1935 3/18/1963  
Thoms Ettie Lee 3/8/1907 3/6/1995  
Clifton Irine C. 1937 2001  
Helton Mary Elizabeth Lucus 7-22-1857 12/12/1928  
Laney Brittany N. 1996 1996 (no stone)
Batte Ima Burnise 8/26/1918 8/26/1918 SA&L Batte
Broadhead Halbert A. 7/4/1924 1/19/1999  
Broadhead Theola   7/4/1923 ---  
Graham William Riley 7/12/1908 4/12/1976  
Graham Nancy Evelyn 1/1/1905 3/30/1989  
Graham Cecil G. 1927 1967  
Graham A.C.   6/6/1931 2/15/1997 wed 9-1-1951  *****
Graham Barbara Ann Hensarling 8/16/1934 --- wed 9-1-1951
Valentine Gerald T. 4/7/1956 ---  
Valentine Rhoda G. 6/26/1959 12/17/1990  
Ferguson Homer Lee 4/2/1912 3/1/1989  
Ferguson Lora Lee 1/14/1915 ---  
Jones Dorothy A. 3/27/1935 ---  
Jones Shannon B. 2/19/1931 2/6/1998 USMC Korea
Jones Brianna Nicole 'Sissy' 10/3/1998 12/19/1998  
Bunnell Bonnie D. 9/18/1906 9/24/2000  
Bunnell Blanche V. 3/3/1910 ---  
Bunnell Vernon Blair 9/22/1932 --- wed 4-29-1955
Bunnell Charles Janette 1/2/1935 5/27/1991 wed 4-29-1955
Bunnell Lee Martin 5/5/1960 7/30/2003  
Bunnell Robert Eugene 'Robby' 5/24/1965 5/22/1986  
Whigham Otis W. 4-20-1898 6/7/1983 wed 4-10-1948
Whigham Grace E. 9/17/1911 11/30/1980 wed 4-10-1948
Roney Thomas Edgar 7/27/1929 11/29/1976 MSGT USAF Korea
Roney Grady   4/3/1931 12/4/1997 TSGT USAF Vietnam
Long Odie J. 1914 1986  
Long Mable H. 1923 1973  
Long David E. 1955 2002  
Dewitt William R. 8/4/1926 3/28/1997 PFC USArmy WW2
Dewitt Delores D. 12/1/1932 1/1/2003  
Townsend Charlie E. 1-7-1898 6/1/1977  
Townsend Flossie S. 7/10/1901 4/13/1987  
Chambers Bill   2/28/1940 3/12/1981  
Chambers Sonia   2/27/1943 ---  
"Williams, Jr." Rex T. 'Tommy' 10/16/1928 6/23/2005  
Singley Leonard C. 3/17/1921 8/7/1996 SSGT USAF WW2
Singley Edna   2/5/1941 6/26/2002  
Bonne Coren G. 1/28/2006 1/28/2006  
Hinton Sheila Singley 1971 2008 (no stone)
Long Yasuko   1932 2003  
Long Robert E. 1938 --- SSGT USMC
Waits Herbert W. 1/21/1935 8/26/1991  
Waits Jeanette T. 5/16/1939 ---  
Hodges James 'Jim' 88-14-1931 8/5/2003 USArmy Korea
Hodges Bobbie N. 10/11/1930 --- wed 12-18-1954
Nicholson Theo   3/5/1906 11/22/1977 wed 3-6-1927
Nicholson Verdie M. 6/13/1907 9/7/1971 wed 3-6-1927
Broome C.L. Tillous 8-11-1898 12/21/1966  
Broome Lorena   2/29/1904 4/7/1987  
Oliphant G. Roby 6/17/1915 6/13/2001 wed  2-21-1940
Oliphant Zetha Evans 5/29/1919 --- wed 2-21-1940
Holcomb Charles C. 5/25/1932 5/23/1991  
Holcomb Barbara Jones 7/7/1931 11/27/1995  
Holcomb Charlie W. 1897 1962  
Holcomb Vesta V. 1898 1992  
Walley Carl E. 1925 1996  
Walley Jewell H. 1923 1999  
Davis Alan Jones 4/22/1968 4/21/1986  
Jones Carlos M. 9/4/1909 11/25/1964  
Jones Lela D. 1/13/1907 2/25/2005  
Jones Billie Dean 11/10/1934 8/10/1935  
Williford Sid   12-31-1896 9/6/1972  
Williford Seanie N. 6-23-1898 6/29/1979  
Williford Eva N. 7/27/1902 8/12/1996  
Williford W. Stover 3-21-1898 2/25/1971  
Palmer Edd   1854 1965  
Palmer Maggie   1900 1942  
Allen Mamie Francis 2/3/1976 6/11/1990  
Mattison Infant Son 2/20/1986 5/30/1986 E&L Mattison
Ledger Earl Lewis 11/7/1927 7/25/1972  
Palmer James 'Jim' 1891 1965  
Fairchild Percy M. 1883 1962  
Fairchild Maggie L. 1886 1969  
Fairchild Margaret   1930 1930 (one date)
Fairchild Ethel   1916 1916 (one date)
Fairchild Everett   1916 1916 (one date)
Fairchild Earl   1914 1914 (one date)
Fairchild Lucile   1913 1913 (one date)
Fairchild Infant   1916 1916 (one date)
Clark Rube C. 1890 1955  
Clark Evelyn P. 1901 1985  
Daniels Hobert   1922 2003  
Daniels Hazle   1926 ---  
Creel Joel Harley 8/16/1954 8/18/1954  
Murphy Liphus Oscar 8-3-1896 12/10/1978  
Murphy Mary Jane 11-17-1898 7/25/1977  
Johnson J.F.   11/23/1901 6/30/1934 LT. US NAVY
Johnson Joseph Ethridge 4-16-1871 2/13/1951  
Johnson Nancy Kittrall 4-16-1884 7/15/1957  
Johnson Stanton Whittier 3/26/1919 7/20/1979  
Johnson Mary Jane 4/5/1920 7/20/1979  
"Johnson, II" Stanton Whittier 4/19/1951 8/29/1970  
Johnson Willie C. 'Bill' 1/29/1923 3/25/1976  
Johnson Sara Swearinger 12/14/1919 1/22/1974  
Trigg Moses   1889 1962  
Trigg Ruth W. 1896 1970  
Tanner Estelle F. 1903 1973  
Phillips Marvin F. 8/28/1908 2/11/1988  
Phillips Della E. 4/13/1912 8/2/2001  
"Phillips, Jr." Alton Knox 8/30/1942 11/29/1971  
"Phillips, Sr." Alton Knox 2/28/1906 8/11/1953  
Phillips Marguerite H. 9/10/1907 9/3/1994  
Phillips L. Mercile 3/2/1912 7/29/1995  
Phillips Marvin Pierce 3-2-1874 9/30/1968  
Phillips Maude Thomas 1-12-1887 9/12/1936  
Phillips Joffre Leslie 11/2/1977 9/27/1981 L&L Phillips
Phillips Marjorie Ramsey 8/23/1918 6/3/2000  
Phillips Joffre Foch 3/20/1918 10/1/1998  
McIlwain Charles Floyd 3/9/1910 3/8/1986  
McIlwain Grace Phillips 9/24/1916 2/26/2000  
Edwards Allen Albert 1904 1956  
Phillips Velma   1913 2001  
Lott Alma C. 2/24/1900 8/15/1982  
Lott Gavin R. 3-1-1892 10/1/1951  
Faciane Edna Lott 1919 1966  
Bourgeois Mary Beth 10/15/1928 7/19/1968  
Turner Grace Lott 6-27-1890 9/10/1972  
Hinton Mamie Green 1870 1958  
"Hinton, DDS" Samuel Forrest 1895 1964  
Hinton Helen Iola 1900 1970  
Jennings Estelle Helen 7/12/1927 2/23/1999  
Hinton Bennie Victor 1898 1944  
Hinton Infant Son --- --- (no dates)
Hinton Mamie Griffis 1901 1987  
Hinton Joseph Lloyd 2/21/1938 6/30/2002 SP4 US Army
Carey Charles W. 10-14-1893 4/12/1939  
Carey Bessie W. 7/8/1904 8/31/1988  
Carey Allie Faye 6/6/1940 10/23/1980  
Pylant Dave   3-10-1889 2/14/1967  
Pylant Margaret Smith 11-29-1891 12/11/1946  
Sellers Ernest Clyde 7/26/1930 ---  
Sellers Mary Elizabeth 'Prissy' 11/19/1931 ---  
Sellers L. B.   7-18-1899 10/28/1948 WW1
Sellers Josie I. 3-4-1899 10/21/1977  
"Bowen, Jr." Owen Beulo 9/18/1918 5/18/1998  
Bowen Benjamin B. 5/18/1955 11/20/2002  
Bowen Evelyn Bearry 2/20/1924 9/16/2003  
Bowen William Forester 6/2/1921 10/26/1990  
"Bowen, Sr." Owen Beulo 2-3-1881 8/14/1947  
Bowen Effie Forester 9-7-1894 2/8/1976  
Henderson Charley Z. 1-17-1892 5/5/1949  
Pilgrim Sallie A. Posey 9-25-1871 12/20/1932  
Pilgrim Rev. Jerry Fair 2-21-1863 3/22/1929  
Davis Tommye Jean Harrington 2/6/1944 6/13/1990  
Herrington James Thomas 2/24/1914 4/30/2002  
Herrington Hazel Dykes 4/7/1924 1/18/1991  
Boggs Julius D. 1906 1936  
Henderson Richard H. 'Rich' 6-4-1896 5/1/1965  
Henderson Carl L. 8-25-1889 12/22/1953  
Henderson Margaret Elizabeth 2-11-1896 12/2/1978  
Foster Hubert   1941 1941 HW&E Foster
Foster Huey W. 1907 1955  
Chandler Esther F. 10/25/1914 10/8/1973  
Pulford Asa Caroline 9/16/1920 9/26/1925  
Pearson Clotee   1921 2007  
Webster Bea   4/5/1929 9/17/1999  
Guthrie Clonie R. 1-28-1898 3/16/1991  
Guthrie J.F. 'Jim' 2-21-1873 6/18/1955  
Nicholson Edward E. 3/23/1943 1/5/2004 A1C USAF Vietnam
Hall Leo Franklin (no date) (no date) (no stone)
Hall Franklin   (no date) (no date) (no stone)
Hall Francis   (no date) (no date) (no stone)
Walley Rena Rashae 10-__-1945 10-__-1945 R&RB Walley
Waites Andrew T. 'Jack' 5/28/1932 12/21/1998  
Hall Albert Lee 3/3/1902 1/23/1969 (no stone)
Waites Betty J. 9/12/1937 ---  
Waites Vera Allice 7/2/1968 7/2/1968  
Bunch Vera   10/23/1914 3/10/1976  
Miller Rev. Reagan   10-29-1895 9/26/1959  
Miller Myra F. Buckley 12-5-1895 11/2/1980  
McArn Henry L. 'Bud' 4/18/1940 5/17/2006 SP4 US Army
McArn Linda S. 12/25/1944 ---  
Holland John William 6/16/1912 11/4/1984  
Holland Avis Dunnam 8/31/1916 8/30/1993  
Holland James Henry 9/24/1935 12/6/1937 JW&A Holland
Edwards Claude   1912 1980 Pvt USArmy WW2
Edwards Eunice   1920 --- wed 11-2-1938
Fagan Luther B. 1899 1933  
McArn Clyde E. 1899 1960  
McArn Rosa M. 1903 1984  
Koen Grady F. 1/10/1917 10/24/1990  
Koen Inez E. 12/13/1915 8/1/2001  
Ward Infant Son 5/23/1934 5/23/1934 M&M WR Ward
Ward Infant daughter 9/18/1940 9/18/1940 M&M W.R.Ward
McArn Baby Girl 3/10/1942 3/10/1942  
McArn Baby Boy 3/10/1938 3/10/1938  
Lane William H. 10/10/1916 11/30/1992 wed 4-5-1953
Lane Alois R. 9/10/1936 --- wed 4-5-1953
Goff Lou   1942 2007  
Watkins James E. 2/11/1932 2/27/1995 PFC USArmy Korea
Walley Pettis   6/28/1901 11/16/1985 (South Section)
Walley Mattye Lou 11/4/1904 11/18/1975  
Sellers Betty Rae 10/15/1927 8/11/1997  
Walley Willis L. 1903 1970  
Walley Carrie B. 1902 1974  
"Myrick, Jr." Thomas Rae 11/6/1981 11/12/1981  
Jones Thomas H. 1933 1972  
Jones Ruth J. 1933 ---  
Jennings Leslie 'Bo' 4/27/1927 11/14/1988  
Jennings Lottie Lee 1910 2003  
Jennings Leslie V. 1903 1969  
Walley V.R.   1881 1959  
Walley Ella   5-20-1884 10/1/1949  
Taylor Willie Ann 1880 1966  
Taylor Charles E. 9/23/1931 6/21/2007 FA USN Korea
Taylor George   4/21/1907 5/13/1994  
Taylor Margaret Ann 4/26/1952 6/25/1987  
Rich Hobson B. 6/17/1903 1/21/1969  
Rich Pearlie W. 11/22/1906 3/26/1957  
Draughn Rufus F. 4-28-1880 7/8/1940 Wdmn of the World
Draughn Mary Elizabeth 12-20-1886 6/28/1957  
Draughn S.D.   1908 1956  
Holland Van   1917 1958  
Holland Leola   1912 1987  
Holland Davis Van 4/3/1977 4/3/1977  
Jones Shirley Nell 5/17/1941 ---  
"Jones, Jr." William I. 11/25/1939 3/22/1996  
Jones W. Ira 1894 1974  
Jones Mary E. 1906 1981  
Holland John B. 3-27-1887 1/27/1959  
Holland Prudie W. 2-22-1890 5/4/1983  
Holland Tom   8/10/1923 1/11/1980  
Myrick James Prentis 12-7-1863 8/18/1939  
Myrick Sally Jenkins 11-10-1876 10/30/1937  
Rhodes Wanda   1950 2008  
"Roberson, Jr." James L. 3/19/1934 4/6/1987  
Roberson Mildred J. 10/20/1927 ---  
Mizell Bennie   1953 2005  
Hinton Florence C. 1899 1996  
"Hinton, Sr." John L. 1897 1983  
Hinton Mary F. 4-22-1883 2/11/1957  
Sherman Flora H. 5-3-1893 6/30/1982  
Jones Lizzie   6-25-1885 ---  
Jones Joel R. 6-24-1886 3/21/1941  
Hall Mary   6-11-1893 12/10/1968  
Hall Berry   1-8-1888 12/30/1973  
Hall Henry Grady 5/11/1912 5/10/1966 ******see below
McIlwain Camille Sumrall 2/10/1917 ---  
McIlwain Harold Lee 5/3/1915 4/30/1997  
McIlwain Harold Steven 2/17/1940 9/29/2007  
Johnson Irwin   10-16-1857 12/8/1938  
Cooper Rev. Mable   --- --- (stone without date)
Walley Samuel R. 2/20/1902 10/8/1952  
Walley Ida S. 10/20/1902 10/27/1981  
Smith Charles Dewey 2/5/1905 12/28/1946  
Smith Ellendor Culpepper 9/25/1900 12/2/1992  
McIlwain James B. 8-31-1882 9/7/1940  
McIlwain Alvena M. 10-10-1880 6/6/1955  
McIlwain James A. 9/12/1908 8/9/1985  
Rodgers Jewell Cantrell 10/22/1907 3/27/2000  
Cantrell Rubye L. 12/15/1905 6/2/1978  
Ball Richard Cantrell 1939 1947  
Cantrell James B. 5-3-1863 10/5/1939  
Cantrell Leotis W. 12-29-1872 10/26/1965  
Carley John Talmadge 1897 1959  
Carley Ruth Wilder 1900 1965  
Blackledge Robert G. 12/27/1938 ---  
Blackledge Billie S. 8/13/1939 ---  
Blackledge George W. 1918 1989 TEC4 USArmy WW2
Blackledge 'Putt'   11/29/1942 3/29/1974  
Blackledge Mary G. 1920 1991  
Blackledge Jack T. 12/31/1911 2/4/1942  
Blackledge Mary Lou 1883 1959  
Blackledge George W. 1875 1939  
Wells Irene B. 1914 1964  
Tisdale Demaris   9/27/1904 6/18/1937  
Edwards James Lee 12/21/1921 8/24/1995 US Army WW2
Edwards Doris D. 1925 1993  
Jackson Gavin A. 7/17/1905 10/8/1950  
Jackson Meme   6/10/1902 1/31/1935 M&M AB Jackson
Jackson Mrs. A.B.   7-20-1877 9/14/1940  
Jackson Mr. A.B.   9-7-1875 10/17/1943  
Wright Rosa Lee 1910 1986  
Wright Lars Orby 1910 1989  
Stevens Benjamin McClellan 19-13-1890 2/25/1978 (Fenced Section/South)
Stevens Arlean Nicholson 10/2/1900 11/28/1982  
Thoms Robert Neel 5/15/1972 5-145-1972 (one date)
Thoms David   8-27-1890 11/6/1961  
Thoms Ruffie Moore 2-19-1889 12/1/1987  
Patrick James Hardin 7/4/1907 10/4/1993  
"Thoms, Sr." David 'Bud' 1918 2007  
Carter Cora   1882 1938 (Center/West Section)
Carter William E. 2-16-1879 5/23/1963 *******below
Carter Marion L. 1905 1976  
"Walters, Jr" John H. 2/12/1945 11/21/1978  
"Walters, Sr." John H. 4/22/1902 5/24/1995  
Walters Mary C. 12/16/1911 4/4/1984  
Tait James Norris 1888 1959  
Tait Ida Murphy 1890 1963  
Swann James E. 1870 1954  
Swann Della B. 1875 1959  
McBride Fannye Breland 8/23/1905 9/1/1979  
McBride Virgil Lyons 11/10/1902 6/27/1983  
Ball Calvin G. 11-5-1888 2/25/1963  
Ball S. Esther 4-6-1896 3/14/1977  
Coulter Estes S. 1-22-1876 1/31/1938  
Coulter Ida   3-7-1875 3/28/1943  
Rich Jasper C. 12-24-1898 2/23/1978  
Rich Jessie B. 11/21/1901 11/7/1991  
Meadows Geraldine P. 1923 1999 wed 2-19-1940
Meadows Thomas G. 1923 1988 wed 2-19-1940
Meadows Danny Glenn 5/1/1947 5/1/1947 Son of Tom Meadows
Blackledge Sylvester M. 2/28/1903 5/13/1963  
Courtney Mary T. 5/18/1920 10/20/1968  
Courtney W. W. 'Monk' 3/8/1915 3/25/1980  
Courtney James W. 10/29/1910 11/26/1982 MOMM1 USN WW2
Courtney John W. 2-14-1879 10/27/1948 Mason
Courtney Rowena M. 2-11-1880 3/22/1974 Eastern Star
Courtney Oscar   1/29/1921 1/26/1927  
Hollimon Ward   4/20/1902 6/8/1959  
Hollimon Hertha M. 7/27/1911 5/7/1982  
Gary Milton   1880 1931  
Boyd William D. 12/24/1913 9/21/1997 wed 3-4-1934
Boyd Joy Lane 5/19/1913 4/2/2002 wed 3-4-1934
Greenwood William 'Walt' 4/7/1900 9/9/1964  
Greenwood Lettie G. HILL 4/21/1923 12/19/2000  
Carroll William Louis 1878 1933  
Carroll Carleen Emery 1914 1925  
Freeman Hillery   1920 1980  
Freeman Virgie Lee 1920 2006  
Manning John A. 10-15-1852 7/11/1929  
Manning Georgianne H. 3-2-1851 10/18/1923  
Green William Fletcher 5-1-1864 3/20/1928  
Freeman Arthur Dale 9/12/1942 7/19/1989  
Freeman Bonnie Nell 2/7/1944 ---  
Pursell Sam   3/27/1910 12/25/1999 PFC USArmy WW2
Pursell Mack Troutman 4-11-1880 1/21/1950  
Cartlidge Francis C. 10-17-1888 7/16/1984  
Meadows Spicy Ann Bazor 7-20-1883 3/9/1921 wf of MC Meadows
Meadows Micage M.C. 9-7-1881 3/24/1947 Mason
Cochran Tally   5/30/1949 4/30/1961  
Cochran Elaine   2/10/1958 2/10/1958 (1 date only)
Cochran Ford   10/2/1905 9/1/1927 Son M&M LR Cochran
Cochran Leroy Rufus 1879 1971  
Cochran Arizona Byrd 1882 1968  
Cochran T. Keith 2/25/1924 12/23/2006  
Cochran Eleana W. 6/30/1931 ---  
Murphy Calvin   12/20/1911 11/26/1953  
Murphy Earline Summers 4/4/1927 ---  
Ball Jeffrey Scott 12/16/1966 12/31/2003 wed 4-11-1999
Ball Marjorie Lynn 10/3/1964 --- wed 4-11-1999
Roddy James W. 7/30/1915 11/24/1979  
Roddy Helen J. 4/21/1921 1/30/1995  
Kittrell Emery Ellis 10-1-1885 9/8/1925  
Coleman Pamela G. 'Pam' 8/7/1948 4/29/2001  
Ingram Ovid Clay 2/14/1902 6/2/1988  
Ingram Sue Cartee 8/21/1914 10/26/1991  
Shannon Michael Clay 3/9/1969 5/14/1969  
Dykes Charles R. 'Randy' 1962 1969  
Dykes Evelyn S. 2/18/1915 4/13/1956  
Shannon Sidney Edward 3-20-1882 4/13/1956  
Shannon Martha Virginia 10-25-1882 8/22/1986  
Shannon Charles H. 2/5/1916 2/23/2002  
"Shannon, Jr." Sidney E. 8/18/1911 12/5/1978 Pvt US Army WW2
Smith Annie M. 1883 1915  
Thompson Ervin   1/17/1900 7/8/1967  
Thompson Rose   8/20/1908 8/28/1967  
Moore Ondean T. 1/3/1926 12/18/2002  
Godfrey L.W.   3/7/1922 4/15/2004 SSGT US Army WW2
Cambell C. C.   10-27-1862 10/21/1915 Wdmen of the World
Bankstrom Eliza   1891 1978  
Bankstrom J.F.   3-3-1849 12/5/1934  
Backstrom Francis   1-30-1854 2/9/1914  
Backstrom Lillian Gregory 12/2/1917 1/19/1919  
Burnett Warren S. 1/6/1918 3/19/1995 US Army WW2
Burnett V. Voncile 1926 2002  
Burnett Connie Marie 10/11/1949 5/18/1950  
Burnett Barbara Ann 1945 2006  
Jeffcoats Arnold Bruce 4/9/1925 8/31/1979  
Jeffcoats Infant Son 9/25/1955 9/25/1955 A&A Jeffcoats
Jeffcoats William Edgar 12/28/1931 --- wed 8-4-1952
Jeffcoats Elsie Estelle 11/14/1923 6/21/1991 wed 8-4-1952
Jeffcoats Nettie Leonie 6-28-1899 11/24/1953  
Jeffcoats William Bruce 12-1-1897 6/26/1978  
Sheppard Miss. Zellien   9-1-1897 5/28/1918 Dr&M FM Sheppard
Sheppard Rev. A.M.   8-5-1864 7/28/1935  
Sheppard Mrs. A.M.   2-1-1877 6/2/1960  
Cochran Ella   1885 1965  
Cochran L. D.   1880 1963  
Dunn C. David 9/16/1907 10/9/1966  
Dunn Della H. 8/4/1905 2/16/1990  
Yarbrough Florence D. -- 1/9/1920 (right-5 sm. slabs)
Jordan Susan   --- 2/16/1959 age 84
Dykes George W. --- --- Co C 7 MS BN CSA
Dunn Alice   3-15-1889 9/22/1950  
Dunn James David 4/1/1949 1/20/1952  
Dunn Calvin   1/6/1926 8/28/1970 MS S1 USN WW2 PH
Jeffcoat Infant daughter --- --- JF&CO Jeffcoat
Jeffcoat Infant son --- --- JF&CO Jeffcoat
Jeffcoat Infant daughter 1/18/1910 1/25/1910 BF&DJ Jeffcoat
Carey William Edwin 3/23/1923 3/30/1923  
Jeffcoat Laura A. --- 3/19/1911  
Jeffcoat William J. --- 5/1/1931  
Douglas Simuel Drew 3-29-1859 4/24/1929  
Douglas Margaret Kittrell 5-9-1876 9/20/1935  
Henderson T.C.   7-24-1891 3/9/1917  
Douglas Simmie Lee 5/9/1909 10/1/1962  
Manning Opal J. 8/23/1914 3/4/1969  
Hutson Mary F. 10/28/1939 3/25/2003  
Cochran Gradu   6/19/1928 8/15/1928  
Douglas Samuel Walter 4/20/1905 6/23/1970  
Douglas Regerna   1927 1946  
Douglas Nettie Gordon 7/17/1905 10/31/1994  
Douglas William H. 12/19/1900 4/1/1960  
Brown Patricia Faye 12/28/1940 9/13/1992 U.S. Army
Adams Jefferson Ward 9/12/1924 9/8/1996 US Army WW2
Hanson Richard L. 1/20/1924 9/14/2006 USCoast Grd WW2
Clark Port   11-19-1889 11/7/1978 CPL USArmy WW2
Clark Lucille Gibson 3/9/1904 3/31/1995  
Clark Porter Fred 12/3/1921 5/13/1980 PFC USMC WW2
Clark Carroll Blain 1933 1986 CPL USMC Korea
Freeman Ella Paul Clark 3/9/1931 8/9/1971  
Roberson Jesse Pearl 1907 1927  
Roberson William M. 1866 1932  
Roberson Elnora   1866 1944  
Farley Norah   12-7-1886 2/6/1910  
Carter Rubye D. 1905 1979  
Day Milton Byron 9/10/1905 7/18/1909 Son/JS&AL Day
Carter Alice   4-6-1860 5/23/1924  
Carter Hiram David 5-28-1854 6/1/1928  
Carter Minnie L. 1890 1972  
McIntosh William Earnest 8/18/1914 _______1915  
Hodges John William 1888 1966  
Hodges Minnie Mae 1896 1966  
Hardin Durand A. 7/26/1903 1/25/1980  
Hardin Vasti M. 5/4/1907 3/7/2000  
Roberson Lee   1892 1956  
Roberson Diana   2-22-1889 9/17/1973  
McMichael Infant son 5/28/1909 6/2/1909 LD&C McMichael
Douglas Marie Hudson 6/5/1919 9/6/1997  
Douglas Richard Edward 12/20/1912 5/5/1981  
Phelps Mary   1932 2004  
Easterling William F. 8-22-1894 5/5/1975 S2 US NAVY
Palmer Virgil M. 2/6/1900 2/8/1978  
Palmer Goldie R. 12-22-1899 10/11/1985  
Rahaim Aziz Peter 1918 1969  
Rouff Gustave   1868 1928  
Rouff Bennie   1885 1933  
Rouff John Erwin 7/28/1916 10/3/1918 Son of G&B Rouff
McBride Oren Aldridge 4/5/1903 4/14/1905  
Carey Sam Billy 1906 1967  
Carey Exa O'Neal 1908 1968  
Carey Robert Gerald 7/12/1929 7/26/1929  
Seller Dona Ashley 1871 1941  
Cochran Mamie F. 1880 1946  
Cochran Reuben M. 1877 1923  
Cochran Walter Earl 2/20/1908 7/23/1908  
Cochran Carl   12/7/1906 3/14/1907  
Brown Hepsey   1845 1925  
Brown Alfred G. 1845 1936 CoA 24MS Reg UCV
Brown Mary Elizabeth 1876 1978  
Brown Annette Batson 1872 1939  
Brown Phillip M. 1872 19___  
Krone Margaret T. 1887 1968  
Krone George A. 1887 1971  
Krone Alfred F. 9/29/1911 2/3/1977  
Krone Mary Ann 11/26/1914 3/28/1995  
Brown William A. 2-1-1890 10/24/1918  
Munn Victor Travis 7/28/1921 11/26/2001  
Munn Anna Lou 2/3/1926 ---  
Carey Ella   7-26-1887 1/18/1972  
Carey Lina   10-26-1888 2/21/1945  
Munn Victor S. 11-21-1896 11/19/1978 Pvt US Army WW1
Munn Mary Alice 10/6/1901 2/16/1953  
Munn Jack P. 3/5/1923 6/5/2003 US Navy WW2
Daniels William A. 7-15-1895 12/1/1958 PvtBtryD 149FldArtyWW1
Moser Archie   6-14-1884 8/21/1955  
Moser Martha I. 1-4-1887 5/16/1950  
Moser Wm. Archie 8/16/1909 7/5/1981  
Moser Mary Ruth 9/1/1911 10/3/1994  
Moser Arthur L. 4/20/1911 4/14/2006  
Moser Edna Earle 7/23/1916 1/25/1993  
Manley Beuford   3/4/1906 7/1/1906  
Manley Elizabeth   12-25-1885 9/12/1910  
Odom Lonnie P. 1/8/1911 2/18/1987  
Odom Lillian S. 6/17/1915 4/11/2008  
Griffin J. A.   10-26-1852 9/27/1923  
Griffin Lucy   1-16-1842 1/25/1905  
Rich Kosciusko   1874 1958  
Sandlin Hardy M. 1889 1952  
Dixon Girtrude   8/28/1910 5/28/1912  
Fairley Lula Mae 9/4/1919 4/28/1971  
Snider Benjamin F. 4-26-1871 3/27/1961  
Snider Julie E. 11-9-1883 8/25/1969  
"Byrd, Jr." Robert L. 6/19/1934 3/30/1999  
Turner Allene E. 3/21/1913 11/27/1952  
Turner Betty Jo Y. 3/10/1934 2/1/1967  
Turner James Wayne 3/15/1935 1/9/1993  
Walley Marigale T. 10/6/1932 12/16/1975  
Walley Bob J. 7/11/1930 8/10/2003  
Ezell Cecil E. 1911 1991  
Ezell May Jewel 1912 1990  
Rich Mary Jane 1871 1966  
Rich Wm. David 1866 1955  
Henderson Corinne R. 1892 1981  
Ball Denton G. 1902 1988  
Ball Sarah C. 1911 1981  
Williamson Sarah A. 1847 1939  
Williamson David W. 1868 1932  
Phillips James Marvin 12/31/1931 2/18/1991 MSGT USAF Korea Vietnam
Phillips Ginger Merle 8/9/1936 ---  
Snowden Fay Charlene 10/4/1949 10/4/1949 age 2 yrs 10 days
Ezell Edgar Z. 5/5/1917 1/10/1958  
Ezell Hortence O. 2/24/1923 ---  
Ezell Eddie   4/20/1948 9/28/1968  
Ezell Chester Harold 'Chuck' 1/25/1951 1/11/2002 SP4 USArmy Vietnam Purple Heart
Ezell Chester   6-26-1887 4/27/1962  
Ezell Sarah Merritt 5-3-1891 11/18/1970  
Ezell Oree R. 2/20/1920 12/12/1965  
Ezell Katherine E. 9/13/1923 4/8/2005  
Williamson Ollie   11/18/1905 1/10/1906  
Williamson Edna E. 2/28/1907 3/29/1907  
McDaniel Walter   1920 1985  
McDaniel V'Allison   1922 1981  
Riley Reba Brock 3-22-1897 5/17/1970  
Brock S. L.   2/21/1917 11/16/1976  
Graham Arthur L. 1897 1942  
Graham 'Norah' Vandia L. Bramlett 1875 1949  
Graham John Norah 2-9-1868 3/19/1907  
Wells Woodrow Wilson 1912 1975  
Wells Florence Jean 1920 1996  
Johnson Julia A. 5-1-1841 9/26/1922  
Opal Ruby   10/3/1907 12/19/1916  
Walley Luther C. 10-23-1897 10/31/1965  
Walley Sallie   10-23-1899 7/31/1976  
Thomas Annella   12-27-1899 12-27-1899 (one date)
Lovett Arthur K. 1915 1995  
Lovett Mary M. 'Sis' 1917 1985  
Anderson Peter M. 5-21-1881 4/5/1923  
Anderson Doris J. 2-25-1859 1/20/1929  
Anderson Gustav J. 9-28-1852 10/27/1927  
McCormick Samuel F. 1883 1932  
McCormick Hertha A. 1888 1959  
Anderson Julie Emily Tacquard 'Minnette' 1880 1948  
Anderson John M. 1879 1928  
Infant Infant   9/24/1909 12/30/1909  
Dunnam W.L.   7-15-1876 4/1/1921 Nobly he fell while fighting for liberty.
Dunnam Maggie L. --- 1/28/1910 Age 24 yrs.
Dunnam Lizzie   1-9-1893 11/30/1911  
Moye Freddie   12/18/1909 10/29/1910  
Moye Mandana B. 4-5-1872 10/7/1913  
Moye Mary Agnes 1913 1914  
Moye Katie E. 1902 1926  
Palmer Joe E. 10/4/1907 2/19/1985  
Palmer Ethel Mae 9/8/1905 5/19/1989  
Different J.W.   1-8-1866 1-8-1866 57 yrs 9 mos 24 days
Different Rebecca J. 10-2-1867 11/9/1935 Wdmen ofthe World
Boggs Eugene M. 9-10-1874 3/22/1941  
Boggs Mattie Lee 8-11-1879 2/23/1967  
Crawford Ruth Boggs 7/23/1910 8/26/1956  
Henderson Willis W. 2/14/1909 10/28/1987  
Henderson Emma G. 4/24/1910 3/21/1974  
Henderson Rebecca I. 1938 1939  
Henderson Infant Son 1929 1929 M&M WW Henderson
Walters Colon L. 11/20/1926 6/30/2002  
Walters Zelda G. 4/14/1932 1/28/2000  
Britton Joseph A. 8/17/1917 1/11/1992 TSGT USArmy WW2
Britton Audrey W. 1925 1981  
Stevens Daniel S. 5/9/1921 6/6/1985  
Cooper Edward H. 1884 1960  
Cooper Augusta M. 1894 1981  
Gentry Dale Wood 6/26/1919 8/11/2002  
Gentry Eddie Lee 2/22/1918 5/30/2000  
Hofmister R.B. 'Buster' 9/14/1912 6/13/1976 wed 7-5-1941
Hofmister Gertrude S. 3/26/1919 8/24/1999 wed 7-5-1941
Hinton Lillie Mae 2/5/1907 11/1/1976  
Hinton Watts   12/9/1905 7/1/1990  
Adams Vern Bertram 9/2/1908 11/29/1908 son of M.D&A.L Adams
Walley Jane Odom 8/30/1925 2/18/1979  
Myrick Robert Clayton 9/11/1937 2/7/1988  
"Myrick, Sr." Joseph Bentley 7/26/1911 10/3/1985  
Myrick Ethelyn Odom 6/28/1916 3/23/1960  
Odom Pearl W. 10-17-1887 1/6/1961  
Odom J. Austin 6-8-1887 2/6/1943  
Odom Fannie Pearl --- --- no dates
"Odom, Jr." Joseph Austin --- --- no dates
Odom Lillian Burgess --- --- no dates
Barron Alma   1905 1987  
Barron Archie   1909 1978  
Barron Lonnie C. 1/1/1931 1/9/1957 A1C US MS US Air Force
Posey George Gardner 3/6/1934 2/17/2002 MSGT USAF Korea Vietnam
Odom Infant daughter 1/18/1915 1/19/1915 M&M D.O. Odom
Jacobs Shirley A. 1913 1963  
Odom Cleve D. 1886 1949  
Odom Lois A. 1897 1978  
Ladner Louise   2/17/1912 2/19/1912 Dau. of FT&M Ladner
Ladner Lucile   2/17/1912 4/24/1912 dau. of FT&M Ladner
Clifton Douglas   1904 1923  
Clifton W.H.   1879 1926  
Clifton Amanda C. 1874 1957  
Clifton F. Olga 1907 2004  
Morris Currie Franklin 2/10/1905 2/23/1905 son of JO&OI Morris
Walters Hiram L. 8-26-1892 5/9/1972  
Walters Agnes A. 10/12/1902 3/4/1976  
Bush Kenneth E. 10/7/1948 12/29/1959  
Bush Catherine S. 8/10/1932 2/2/1974  
"Bush, Jr." Eddie E. 7/9/1931 3/21/1986  
Odom William B. 1854 1926  
Odom Margrette   1859 1944  
Odom John B. 1877 1942  
Odom Mae   1874 1961  
Wells James Louis 'Shorty' 9/9/1904 8/23/1999  
Wells Lillie D'Olive 10--26-1879 5/12/1966  
Rich Agnes Elizabeth 1896 1923 mother&infant wife of Grafton Rich
Rich Grafton   1894 1955  
Rich Stella   1896 ---  
Murphy Ovie Wright 1-25-1893 3/7/1924  
Spikes Daniel   9-16-1889 1/7/1980  
Spikes Beulah K. 10-14-1895 4/19/1995  
Stewart Dorothy S. 9/30/1916 12/27/1996  
Palmer Edward L. 8/15/1910 8/13/1985 PFC US Army WW2
Palmer Earnestine T. 4/24/1913 10/15/1987  
Turner Horace   12/1/1908 2/26/1962 MS PFC 125 Field Arty. BN WW2
Turner D. Hugh 6-26-1876 3/12/1955  
Turner Rosa L. 4-4-1881 8/1/1976  
Oxner Bobby G. 9/6/1934 3/26/2006  
Oxner Ernestine   3/11/1944 ---  
Jones Willie   1933 2008 (no stone)
Dunnam James Lewis 6/12/1917 7/13/1943  
Brock V. Angeline 1901 1984  
Brock Wesley E. 1902 1967  
Hartley Alexander H. 10-11-1869 12/19/1934  
Hartley Catherine Albritton 4-14-1864 1/31/1948  
Hartley Amie May 1902 1983  
Hartley William A. 1896 1936  
Palmer Dinah Sue 1/20/1956 1/21/1956  
"Palmer, II" William 'Sonny' Joseph 8/9/1934 11/5/1989  
Palmer Shirley 'Shirl' Phillips 4/21/1936 ---  
Palmer Dixie S. 1907 1973  
McInnis Piter M. 2-16-1836 2/22/1906 (confirm 1st name Piter)
"Dorsett, Jr." William McPherson 12/14/1900 3/6/1961  
Dorsett Aldora Kathleen 4/15/1906 4/5/1907 dau of WM&AL Dorsett
Dorsett Annie L. 1-21-1870 2/7/1930  
Dorsett W.M.   7-28-1869 3/31/1923  
Young Elizabeth 'Ebbie' Ann H. 3/27/1931 12/11/2000  
"Young, II" Thomas Richard 6/17/1963 11/1/2000 Mason
Creel James Ross 4/4/1928 2/19/2001  
Creel Irma Gay Hudson 2/17/1928 ---  
Hudson William I. 11/23/1920 6/5/1996 AMSC US Navy
Hudson Marvin   1926 1988 BKR3 USN WW2
Hudson Michael Andrew 7/24/1969 7/19/1977  
Hudson William Ivan 6-7-1883 5/4/1946  
Hudson Mary E. Brock 11-15-1897 11/13/1987  
Davis William 'Mack' 10/20/1900 7/25/1963  
Davis Annie M. 9/10/1908 1/18/1985 Eastern Star
Dobbins Gracie   7/12/1907 7/22/1907  
Dobbins Wilson Hugh 1906 1907  
Dobbins Magda Madora 1877 1969  
Dobbins Willie High 3-11-1876 11/22/1916 Wdmen of the World
Dobbins Kay   1911 1961  
Dobbins Tip   1908 1961  
Wilson Frank Mitchell 11-27-1899 5/17/1981  
Wilson Ruby Dobbins 12-5-1899 4/6/1991  
Dobbins Constance   7/6/1929 1/31/2000  
Dobbins Gene   4/17/1924 5/24/1987  
Dobbins Edith D. 8/27/1908 12/2/1991  
Dobbins Lewis L. 11/15/1901 1/7/1978  
_larborough Wilhelmenia L. 3/1/1905 3/9/1906 (stone is chipped)
Cole Dr. Edwin   1926 2008 "FIRST GRAVE, NEW SECTION"

Additional Comments:

Page last Modified: Tuesday, 07-Nov-2017 15:36:54 EST