Vietnam War Casualties from Mississippi

Arranged Alphabetically by Name
Compiled from lists of the Veterans Administration and Department of Defense by Clare Herrick

LAST Name FIRST Name RANK SERVICE HOME TOWN DOB DOD
ADAMS AUGUSTUS PVT ARMY GULFPORT 10/2/1949 6/1/1971
ADAMS DAVEY MARLIN WO ARMY GREENVILLE 11/23/1945 12/12/1968
ADAMS LARRY EARL LCPL MARINES NEW ALBANY 11/16/1948 6/29/1968
ALLEN BILLIE ALVIN LCPL MARINES PRENTISS 9/8/1947 11/2/1966
ALLEN DANNY RAY SGT ARMY GULFPORT 7/2/1951 3/16/1970
ALLEN JOE EBERT 2LT MARINES BAY ST LOUIS 7/17/1945 5/24/1968
ALLEN THOMAS BARRY SP4 ARMY GREENVILLE 4/19/1949 11/22/1967
AMOS JAMES ALBERT PFC ARMY GRENADA 9/12/1948 7/27/1969
ANDERSON LEON JR PFC ARMY SENATOBIA 11/26/1943 2/3/1968
ANDREWS WILLIAM LARRY LCPL MARINES MC COMB 1/2/1950 3/26/1970
ARD BOBBY JOE CPL MARINES TUPELO 11/3/1947 4/30/1967
ARMSTRONG TERRY LEE PFC ARMY SHERMAN 8/22/1948 11/2/1968
AVANT JOE LYNN SP5 ARMY WATER VALLEY 7/1/1948 3/14/1971
BAILEY BOBBY LEE SGT ARMY BILOXI 8/25/1949 7/15/1970
BAKER WILLIE JAMES PFC ARMY SCOTT 6/2/1946 3/11/1967
BALL MICHAEL HENRY SP5 ARMY NORTH CARROLLTON 10/31/1943 4/29/1966
BARFIELD JOHN R SP4 ARMY BUDE 7/18/1948 2/9/1968
BARRAS GREGORY INMAN COL AIR FORCE JACKSON 10/13/1932 4/17/1979
BARRITT WILLIAM EMMETT SP4 ARMY MERIDIAN 5/13/1946 8/14/1970
BATCHELOR JOHN ELSEY JR LCPL MARINES VICKSBURG 8/23/1948 4/7/1969
BATEMAN JAMES RONALD PFC ARMY GLOSTER 8/28/1946 3/9/1968
BEACHAM EDWARD EARL PFC ARMY HAZELHURST 5/16/1948 5/26/1968
BEARD ASBERRY JR CPL ARMY VICKSBURG 3/10/1947 9/5/1969
BEASLEY EDGAR HUNTER CPL ARMY HAZELHURST 11/17/1941 11/3/1966
BEASLEY LUZON CPL MARINES CLARKSDALE 9/4/1946 3/30/1968
BECKLEY GEORGE EDWARD SP4 ARMY POTTS CAMP 1/29/1948 6/6/1970
BELL ARTHUR FREDERICK CPL ARMY GREENVILLE 3/25/1946 5/12/1969
BENNETT ROBERT HORACE CAPT ARMY STARKVILLE 4/10/1946 11/4/1970
BENNETT THOMAS WARING JR MAJ AIR FORCE NATCHEZ 12/22/1942 10/9/1980
BIZZELL RAYMOND ALBERT SP4 ARMY RIPLEY 10/18/1945 1/13/1967
BLACKWELL JOSEPH CARLTON SGT ARMY SEMINARY 9/19/1948 11/29/1970
BLAIR IVY LOUIS SGT ARMY WEST POINT 10/17/1944 5/12/1968
BLAKE EDWARD ALOYSIUS CAPT AIR FORCE LONG BEACH 2/5/1935 10/29/1964
BLALOCK JOHN HILTON CAPT ARMY LIBERTY 8/6/1937 4/1/1968
BLANDEN JAMES D SP5 ARMY PICKENS 5/29/1931 12/18/1967
BLANKS CLARENCE SP4 ARMY TUPELO 29FEB42 5/4/1967
BLYTHE TERRY LEE SP4 ARMY RIPLEY 7/6/1942 11/25/1965
BOATWRIGHT GEORGE OLIVER SP4 ARMY FLORENCE 10/28/1946 2/16/1970
BOLAND MELVIN LYNN PFC MARINES SHAW 12/27/1947 12/5/1968
BOLEN FREEMAN SP4 ARMY COLUMBUS 1/9/1946 3/31/1968
BOLTON WILLIE EDWARD LCPL MARINES RICHTON 12/4/1944 3/21/1969
BOOZER DON ALLEN SGT ARMY PLANTERSVILLE 12/19/1943 3/5/1968
BOSTON JOHNNY B PFC ARMY ROLLING FORK 7/15/1946 4/3/1966
BOUDREAUX JIMMY DALE PFC MARINES PICAYUNE 2/1/1949 10/26/1969
BOURRAGE I V SGT MARINES DE KALB 7/31/1932 2/21/1967
BOYD CHARLES SP4 ARMY DURANT 12/12/1947 2/15/1969
BRADY SHERMAN C PFC ARMY VICKSBURG 1/4/1949 5/13/1968
BRANTLEY WILLIAM OSLER JR CAPT ARMY JACKSON 12/22/1942 11/27/1969
BRELAND CECIL DOUGLAS PFC ARMY HATTIESBURG 7/20/1943 5/6/1966
BRELAND LEO MEYERS SP4 ARMY LONG BEACH 4/19/1949 4/26/1969
BREWER JESSIE SEYMORE SSGT ARMY BOYLE 11/30/1937 10/2/1967
BRITTON WILLIAM DAVID 1LT ARMY BUCKATUNNA 12/25/1944 5/4/1969
BROCK PERCY GUY JR SFC ARMY KOSCIUSKO 8/6/1937 6/29/1972
BROWN CHARLES SP4 ARMY CLARKSDALE 9/12/1949 2/28/1969
BROWN JOE HENRY SP4 ARMY JACKSON 10/17/1943 2/25/1968
BROWN JOHN WAYNE LCPL MARINES BRUCE 8/5/1950 6/19/1970
BROWN JOHNNIE LEE PFC ARMY NATCHEZ 12/6/1946 1/25/1966
BRYANT MAURICE HERBERT CPL ARMY COAHOMA 10/15/1950 6/8/1971
BRYANT NELTON RAYMOND SGT MARINES TYLERTOWN 9/21/1939 10/3/1965
BUCHANAN JAMES ELSON SSGT ARMY LAUREL 7/8/1946 11/3/1969
BURKETT ELIJAH WALLACE SP4 ARMY HATTIESBURG 11/11/1947 7/10/1969
BURKS JAMES CARL LCPL MARINES RAYMOND 11/8/1948 3/3/1969
BURNLEY EARL ROSEMOND JR HN NAVY JACKSON 5/29/1949 5/16/1968
BURNSIDE DONALD RAY PFC ARMY VICKSBURG 12/21/1948 10/24/1968
BURRISS JOHNNY LEE SGT ARMY VICKSBURG 10/24/1943 11/18/1969
BURTON JAMES ALLEN SP4 ARMY PASCAGOULA 4/27/1948 6/11/1968
BURTON JOHNNY RAY SP4 ARMY HATTIESBURG 9/26/1947 3/9/1968
BUSH ELBERT WAYNE SSGT ARMY JACKSON 10/13/1946 3/24/1976
BUTLER ALBERT CHARLES LTC ARMY FLORENCE 11/8/2027 3/22/1969
BYRD ALTON DOYLE SP7 ARMY BEAUMONT 11/13/2029 9/16/1970
BYRD DOUGLAS EVERETT SP4 ARMY CORINTH 8/24/1949 10/8/1970
CANOY ERVIN PRESTON JR PFC ARMY MOORHEAD 8/20/1945 12/1/1968
CARLISLE BILLY PAT CPL ARMY PELAHATCHIE 3/14/1950 4/1/1970
CARPENTER KENNETH BRAXTON SGT ARMY BOONEVILLE 6/23/1944 1/2/1968
CARTER JOE EDDIE SP4 ARMY HERNANDO 7/17/1947 12/23/1967
CARTER L C SGT ARMY STATE COLLEGE 12/21/1945 5/21/1969
CASEY LEO CARL JR SP4 ARMY GULFPORT 7/26/1950 1/8/1970
CATLING WILLIE B SP4 ARMY LIBERTY 10/31/1947 7/2/1968
CAUTHEN HENRY CLAY SR CWO ARMY CLARKSDALE 6/22/1931 7/31/1967
CHALMERS DEMPSEY JR LCPL MARINES NESBIT 11/12/1947 4/18/1968
CHAPMAN CLINTON CPL MARINES NEWTON 11/14/1946 5/24/1968
CHAPMAN DAVID THOMAS SP4 ARMY DUMAS 8/2/1948 5/24/1969
CHAPMAN RONALD FN NAVY COLUMBIA 11/16/1947 1/31/1969
CHERRY JAMES EDWARD PFC ARMY SCOOBA 1/14/1948 11/30/1968
CHILDRESS CALVIN BUSTER SFC ARMY GREENWOOD 10/11/1938 10/19/1971
CLARK DENNIS EUGENE LCPL MARINES TUPELO 7/3/1951 7/15/1970
CLARK JAMES GENIUS SGT ARMY DE KALB 3/9/1936 5/25/1967
CLARK ROBERT SAMUEL JR SSGT ARMY COLUMBUS 2/12/1947 4/12/1968
CLEMONS JAMES NOEL SSGT ARMY GREENVILLE 10/23/2018 12/23/1967
CLOPTON KENNETH RAY SGT MARINES COLUMBUS 12/22/1943 7/2/1967
COCHRAN CHARLIE LYNN PFC ARMY DURANT 9/27/1948 8/31/1969
COCHRAN ROBERT FISHEL JR 2LT MARINES POPLARVILLE 1/4/1942 8/18/1965
COCKRELL JAMES WARREN JR 1LT MARINES MACON 8/13/1944 5/26/1968
CODY HOWARD RUDOLPH CAPT AIR FORCE GULFPORT 9/5/1934 11/24/1963
COFER EVERETTE EARL SSGT ARMY WATER VALLEY 9/5/1935 4/3/1970
COLE MOZIE LEE PFC ARMY CANTON 3/15/1945 11/13/1966
COLEMAN ARTHUR JR CPL ARMY MARKS 6/22/1945 7/20/1968
COLEMAN LOUIS WILSON JR PFC ARMY MC COMB 10/23/1947 5/18/1967
COLEMAN LYNN BAILEY PFC MARINES ASHLAND 11/14/1947 5/19/1968
COLLIER GEORGE EDWARD SGT ARMY STARKVILLE 9/9/1945 5/28/1962
COODY GEORGE LA FAYETTE SSGT ARMY SUMMIT 11/29/1947 5/6/1969
COOK PETER BROWN JR CPL ARMY YAZOO CITY 11/11/1947 10/6/1967
COOK WEYMAN TERRY SP4 ARMY CORINTH 11/20/1948 3/6/1969
COTTON MOSES M PFC ARMY PORTERVILLE 12/10/1942 2/11/1966
COWART JOHN WAYNE SGT ARMY MYRTLE 5/24/1948 1/28/1969
CRAFT GRAYSON PFC ARMY MAGEE 6/26/1949 12/17/1968
CRAIN JOSEPH DEWEY JR SGT ARMY TERRY 3/26/1933 2/12/1967
CREEL DAVID DE WITT SP5 ARMY LONG BEACH 5/12/1948 11/27/1968
CROOM HUBERT PFC ARMY WINONA 1/26/1943 11/12/1967
CROSBY ROBERT BARRY SP4 ARMY GREENVILLE 3/14/1946 2/26/1970
CROTWELL BYRON HUGH SSGT AIR FORCE JACKSON 3/21/1932 1/13/1966
CROW DAVID REID IV WO ARMY JACKSON 9/8/1946 4/9/1969
CROWDER HYLAN LYNN LCPL MARINES WINONA 3/28/1947 8/23/1968
CUMMINGS HAROLD VAN JR LCPL MARINES JACKSON 8/30/1949 4/14/1970
CUMMINGS JAMES LONEL PVT MARINES SILVER CITY 11/15/1946 5/27/1968
CUNNINGHAM LARRY LA MONT SSGT ARMY LOUISVILLE 6/10/1945 12/3/1968
CURRY M L PFC ARMY HOLLY SPRINGS 5/22/1949 2/5/1968
CUTRER FRED CLAY JR CAPT AIR FORCE OSYKA 1/9/1935 8/6/1964
DANDRIDGE ALBERT PFC MARINES COLDWATER 6/4/1948 2/19/1968
DANIEL OLLIE JAMES PFC ARMY WEST POINT 5/12/1948 4/6/1969
DANIELS PAUL FREEMAN JR SGT ARMY JACKSON 6/4/1945 5/19/1968
DANNER JESSIE JAMES PFC ARMY MERIDIAN 6/12/1945 5/26/1968
DANTZLER WILL ROY SP6 ARMY HEIDELBERG 4/1/1943 11/28/1971
DAVIS ELLSWORTH I JR PFC MARINES VICKSBURG 12/10/1944 12/9/1966
DAVIS FRANK EDWARD PFC ARMY HOLLY SPRINGS 8/6/1948 9/29/1968
DAVIS JAMES WOODROW SSGT AIR FORCE WAYNESBORO 11/6/1939 3/11/1968
DAVIS JERRY REED SP4 ARMY COLUMBUS 5/23/1947 2/2/1969
DAVIS PORTER THAD SFC ARMY LAUREL 6/11/2016 11/26/1965
DAVIS RANDOLPH SGT ARMY GREENVILLE 4/14/1945 11/3/1966
DAVIS SAMUEL M SP4 ARMY GULFPORT 1/25/1947 10/11/1967
DAVIS WILLIAM JEWEL JR PFC ARMY COMO 2/9/1949 12/3/1968
DAVIS WILLIAM R WO ARMY MERIDIAN 11/23/1941 10/22/1966
DE PRIEST DARRELL JAMES SP4 ARMY ABBEVILLE 5/29/1947 5/16/1968
DEDEAUX ALDON JAMES PFC ARMY DE LISLE 7/1/1948 11/12/1967
DELANEY ALBERT LEE PFC ARMY GREENWOOD 7/22/1950 7/2/1969
DENLEY BILLY WAYNE SP4 ARMY ELLIOTT 1/3/1950 10/28/1969
DEPREO WALLACE JOSEPH SP5 ARMY BAY ST LOUIS 1/2/1952 10/17/1971
DILWORTH ARTHUR WILLIAM LCPL MARINES IUKA 2/2/1947 7/5/1968
DILWORTH HENSLEY MCFADDEN LCPL MARINES RIENZI 1/28/1944 3/30/1967
DIXON JAMES C MSGT ARMY VICKSBURG 8/27/2026 4/27/1967
DODDS LARRY FLOYD SP4 ARMY BOONEVILLE 10/28/1948 5/20/1969
DONALD HARMON ODELL JR CAPT ARMY MERIDIAN 3/14/1942 2/8/1970
DOOLEY ROBERT ELLIS PFC MARINES JACKSON 9/12/1949 2/22/1968
DOUGLAS LESLIE FORREST JR 1LT ARMY VERONA 7/7/1945 6/30/1970
DOUGLAS PAUL MELVYN SSGT ARMY HATTIESBURG 3/19/1942 2/21/1968
DOZIER DEBROW PFC ARMY MERIDIAN 3/9/1946 6/3/1966
DRAKES CLARENCE EARL CPL ARMY GULFPORT 11/5/1948 9/4/1967
DRANE WILBERT RAY PFC ARMY CHARLESTON 11/28/1949 7/12/1970
DUNCAN PHILLIP ALLEN SP4 ARMY BALDWYN 3/3/1949 11/24/1969
DUNNING DENNIS GYMAN SP4 ARMY RAYMOND 8/11/1953 5/10/1972
EARNEST WILLIE LEE PSGT ARMY SUNFLOWER 11/28/1933 12/17/1966
EASLEY DAVID ROY LCPL MARINES BROOKHAVEN 1/17/1951 4/9/1970
EATON MARK HASKIN SSGT ARMY TAYLORSVILLE 10/12/1947 8/13/1971
EDMONSON BOBBY CPL ARMY LAUREL 9/17/1946 9/1/1969
EDWARDS ROBERT JAMES LCPL MARINES GULFPORT 12/12/1941 10/15/1967
ELLIOTT JERRY W SSGT ARMY GREENVILLE 7/14/1948 8/16/1976
ELLIS SYLVESTER CPL ARMY COLUMBUS 1/18/1948 5/6/1970
ENTRICAN DANNY DAY CAPT ARMY BROOKHAVEN 8/12/1946 12/6/1978
ERBY LESTER LCPL MARINES CLARKSDALE 1/21/1947 5/26/1968
EUBANKS CARL MARCUS MSGT ARMY LUCEDALE 12/30/2027 3/14/1967
EVERETT ROCKFORD GREY PFC ARMY COLUMBUS 1/28/1947 4/12/1968
EXPOSE HENRY RAY PFC ARMY COLUMBIA 10/23/1950 8/26/1970
FARR JACK GRAHAM MAJ AIR FORCE HARRISON 12/21/2023 7/27/1965
FELSHER JOHN ALFRED PFC ARMY BILOXI 12/4/1950 6/17/1969
FELTON THOMAS MOODY MAJ ARMY NEWTON 7/19/1932 7/14/1969
FERGUSON SAMUEL PFC ARMY DURANT 1/28/1946 3/15/1967
FICKLIN ERIC PFC ARMY MORTON 12/15/1947 4/25/1968
FICKLIN EXCELL SSGT ARMY MORTON 12/3/1935 5/16/1968
FINCH MICHAEL THOMAS PFC ARMY JACKSON 12/9/1946 9/11/1967
FINNEY CHARLES ELBERT MAJ MARINES SALTVILLE 6/5/1944 4/28/1978
FISCHER ADAM SSGT ARMY CARRIERE 12/27/1936 2/3/1967
FLANAGAN TOM SGT ARMY LEARNED 1/18/1947 1/9/1967
FLEMING WILLIAM ELGIN JR PFC ARMY CARRIERE 1/9/1950 11/20/1970
FOREMAN TAYLOR W JR SSGT ARMY GULFPORT 7/17/2018 2/16/1968
FORREST JIMMIE LEE LCPL MARINES WINONA 3/22/1948 4/5/1969
FORTENBERRY EDWARD EUGENE SP4 ARMY FOXWORTH 9/12/1945 2/16/1967
FOSTER FRANK LCPL MARINES MERIDIAN 3/14/1948 10/14/1967
FOX LEON VINCENT PFC ARMY HOUSTON 5/9/1946 12/18/1966
FRANKLIN JEROLD PFC ARMY GREENVILLE 7/15/1949 7/30/1970
FRAZIER GARY LEE SP4 ARMY JACKSON 4/21/1950 8/22/1970
FRYE ALFRED ALLEN SGT MARINES HICKMAN MILLS 6/4/1937 1/27/1965
FULGHAM JOE HUGH SP4 ARMY MATHISTON 2/22/1950 8/2/1970
FULLER FLOYD EDWARD JR CPL ARMY LEXINGTON 2/28/1950 5/19/1970
FULLER JOEL PFC ARMY BOGUE CHITTO 2/10/1945 11/3/1966
FULMER RONNIE DALE PFC ARMY LEAKESVILLE 6/21/1949 1/29/1970
GAINES CHARLES JERRY 2LT MARINES NEWTON 10/10/1935 11/20/1966
GANCI SAMUEL JOSEPH MAJ AIR FORCE TUTWILER 4/19/2022 6/11/1965
GANT EDDIE DEAN LCPL MARINES GRENADA 1/2/1949 3/18/1968
GARDNER EDDIE AUGUSTUS CPL ARMY JACKSON 2/2/1947 4/30/1968
GARNER IRA L SP4 ARMY JAYESS 8/12/1947 11/6/1967
GARRETT HOWARD SSGT ARMY VICKSBURG 5/18/1938 9/16/1966
GARTH CLYDE JR PFC ARMY ABERDEEN 9/4/1948 10/26/1968
GIBSON WILLIAM ARTHUR PFC ARMY TYLERTOWN 8/6/1947 2/25/1968
GILBERT TRUMAN JAMES W SGT ARMY COLUMBUS 1/31/1934 12/23/1969
GILES BARNEY MCKINLEY JR PFC ARMY BILOXI 11/1/1947 4/5/1966
GILLASPY THOMAS DAVID 1LT ARMY MONTICELLO 10/17/1946 7/7/1970
GILLIARD EDWARD LEE SP4 ARMY HEIDELBERG 9/14/1947 3/2/1969
GILLISPIE LUCION JR LCPL MARINES EGYPT 7/23/1946 8/21/1967
GILMORE EUGENE THOMAS SGT ARMY VICKSBURG 1/5/1949 1/18/1971
GOLDEN DONALD LEWIS SSGT ARMY MERIDIAN 6/6/1942 11/30/1970
GOODWIN FORREST 1LT MARINES TYLERTOWN 4/17/1941 3/2/1967
GORDON ARTHUR MELVIN PFC ARMY VICKSBURG 11/21/1946 11/25/1965
GORE HAROLD DOUGLAS CPL MARINES HOUSTON 3/11/1948 5/31/1968
GRAFTON JAMES CALVIN SP4 ARMY LAUREL 12/29/1947 1/22/1970
GRAHAM BENNIE JOE PFC ARMY DECATUR 1/15/1946 3/11/1969
GRANTHAM ELY JR MSGT ARMY MAGEE 7/6/1932 4/22/1970
GRAY JOHN TERRY SP4 ARMY ELLISVILLE 9/23/1948 4/7/1969
GRAYSON SAMUEL A III SP4 ARMY JACKSON 10/5/1946 11/29/1970
GREEN ROBERT EARL CPL ARMY PURVIS 2/6/1949 5/12/1970
GREENE RAYMOND MILLER 1LT ARMY GULFPORT 10/1/1946 4/5/1970
GREER HARRY CHARLES CPL ARMY LOUISVILLE 8/1/1948 4/23/1970
GREGORY DAVID CLARK SP5 ARMY NOXAPATER 4/16/2027 1/24/1967
GRESHAM WILLIAM THOMAS JR SP4 ARMY ASHLAND 11/15/1948 8/2/1969
GRIFFIN ALLEN AVERY SP4 ARMY HOUSTON 9/17/1939 8/27/1968
GROOVER JAMES COMPTON PFC ARMY JACKSON 4/21/1948 12/16/1967
GRUBBS JERRY ROE PFC ARMY MENDENHALL 5/11/1947 4/20/1968
GUEST ROGER THOMAS SGT ARMY ABERDEEN 7/19/1949 8/26/1969
GULLEDGE ERNEST PEPPER JR CAPT ARMY YAZOO CITY 11/6/1938 8/10/1966
HADDOX GEORGE HENRY SP4 ARMY COLUMBIA 9/5/1943 1/13/1967
HALFORD CALVIN DOUGLAS PFC ARMY NATCHEZ 1/14/1946 9/3/1966
HALL MARVIN LOUIS SP4 ARMY PRENTISS 11/4/1951 2/25/1972
HAMBURG MC ARTHUR LCPL MARINES ENTERPRISE 3/25/1942 3/18/1968
HAMBY JIMMY WAYNE SP4 ARMY LELAND 2/10/1947 5/21/1968
HAMMOND JULIAN DICKIE JR LT NAVY MERIDIAN 3/23/1934 10/26/1966
HAMNER LEON SP4 ARMY PORTERVILLE 11/1/1947 2/3/1968
HAMPTON DELL GENE PFC ARMY INDIANOLA 7/31/1943 6/23/1966
HAMPTON FRED LEE PFC MARINES HOULKA 2/7/1947 5/31/1968
HAND LARRY EDWARD SSGT ARMY SALTILLO 10/12/1947 2/20/1970
HARDY THOMAS DOUGLAS PVT MARINES PASCAGOULA 7/9/1949 10/22/1968
HARE JOHN HENRY PFC ARMY LOUISVILLE 7/27/1952 11/28/1971
HARLEY ROBERT LEE SP4 ARMY GREENWOOD 2/24/1949 9/11/1972
HARLOW DAVID HUGH SGT ARMY AMORY 4/29/1949 3/31/1970
HARMON ARTHUR PFC ARMY LAUREL 9/28/1947 7/6/1968
HARPER BILLY FRANK CPL ARMY CLEVELAND 5/11/1949 2/12/1969
HARPER EDWARD BENJAMIN SSGT ARMY JACKSON 3/22/1943 11/11/1967
HARPER JOHN CURTIS PFC ARMY MERIDIAN 4/12/1945 9/20/1968
HARPER WILLIE JR PFC ARMY FLORENCE 1/4/1941 7/9/1966
HARRINGTON PAUL VINCENT PFC MARINES BASSFIELD 7/1/1948 4/4/1967
HARRIS CHARLES RICKEY SGT ARMY LAKE CORMORANT 2/6/1950 7/25/1971
HARRIS RICHARD FLAMOND PFC ARMY CANTON 2/4/1948 12/7/1968
HASSELL ULYSSES C SP4 ARMY HERNANDO 7/26/1948 5/22/1969
HATHORN CHARLES LEE JR SGT ARMY LAUREL 4/25/1948 4/7/1969
HAYES WILLIE JAMES SSGT ARMY GREENVILLE 1/1/1947 1/2/1970
HAYNES FREDDIE NEIL SP4 ARMY VICKSBURG 4/15/1947 11/12/1969
HELM HERSCHEL PITTMAN JR PFC MARINES COFFEEVILLE 7/30/1943 9/18/1966
HENDRIX KENNETH LEVON SP4 ARMY PICAYUNE 7/11/1946 7/27/1967
HENLEY ROY LEE CPL ARMY COLUMBUS 6/27/1947 9/22/1968
HENRY ANDREW L PFC ARMY JACKSON 9/21/1942 1/14/1966
HESTER GUY WILSON JR 1LT ARMY WINONA 10/15/1945 10/8/1970
HICKMAN STEVEN MURDOCK SP4 ARMY PERKINSTON 2/25/1949 3/3/1969
HILL CHARLIE III CPL ARMY PELAHATCHIE 9/7/1947 3/31/1969
HILL ELMER DEAN SP5 ARMY LAUREL 6/29/1947 4/28/1968
HILL JAMES EDWARD PFC ARMY OKOLONA 12/16/1944 6/11/1966
HILL JOHN KENNY PFC MARINES TUNICA 8/7/1947 8/27/1968
HILL ROBERT MORRIS SP4 ARMY STARKVILLE 8/25/1941 11/15/1965
HINES LOUIS CLARK SGT ARMY TIPLERSVILLE 11/29/1934 9/21/1966
HINTON JIMMIE DAVID SP5 ARMY BATESVILLE 7/29/1949 9/7/1971
HODGES DWIGHT PFC MARINES KOSCIUSKO 12/15/1948 12/23/1968
HOFFMAN JAMES MICHAEL LCPL MARINES ROLLING FORK 1/24/1948 6/2/1968
HOLLIDAY CRIS CPL ARMY MERIDIAN 12/25/1944 5/29/1969
HOLLINGSWORTH JOSEPH K PFC ARMY GLOSTER 6/2/1945 4/19/1969
HOLLOWAY JOHNNY RAY CPL MARINES OKOLONA 7/14/1945 3/4/1966
HOLMES JAMES MICHAEL PFC ARMY TYLERTOWN 9/30/1947 10/22/1968
HOLMES JOHN HARRIS PFC ARMY TYLERTOWN 3/19/1949 12/20/1967
HOLT JAMES CPL ARMY HOLLANDALE 3/21/1947 6/6/1968
HORNBURGER WILLIE ROGERS PFC MARINES JONESTOWN 3/19/1949 5/11/1969
HORST PHILLIP METZ CPL ARMY JACKSON 11/13/1950 6/30/1970
HOSEY TOMMY BRYAN PFC ARMY STRINGER 9/29/1947 6/1/1968
HOUSTON LATHAN PFC ARMY DE KALB 3/17/1948 12/10/1968
HOWARD CHESTER THEO JR PFC ARMY WINONA 1/3/1948 1/20/1970
HOWARD GEORGE DOUGLAS PFC MARINES PASCAGOULA 11/30/1948 10/9/1969
HOWELL ADRIAN EALON FN NAVY LUCEDALE 1/28/1947 12/4/1967
HOWELL ROLAND HAYES PFC ARMY NEW ALBANY 4/21/1944 4/1/1967
HOWELL WILLIAM ERAY SGT ARMY LUCEDALE 8/31/1949 5/7/1970
HUDSON BOBBY SP4 ARMY CORINTH 3/10/1946 12/10/1966
HUDSON JAMES WILLIAM SGT ARMY BILOXI 1/25/1941 7/27/1970
HUDSON JOSEPH WILLIAM CAPT ARMY LOUISVILLE 7/16/1938 3/17/1969
HUMPHRES JIMMY DARREL CPL ARMY TREMONT 3/6/1947 5/24/1971
HUMPHREY JERRY DALE PFC ARMY COLUMBUS 7/16/1948 1/18/1967
HUNT EUGENE CPL MARINES OKOLONA 4/16/1950 8/31/1969
HUNT SAMUEL L WO ARMY LOUISVILLE 10/27/1944 10/26/1967
HUNTER CHARLES LOUIS SP4 ARMY STARKVILLE 7/17/1945 6/18/1969
HUNTER MELVIN TYRONE SP4 ARMY GULFPORT 6/16/1947 1/22/1967
HUX THOMAS MICHAEL SP5 ARMY COLUMBIA 3/5/1950 9/8/1969
IDOM MAX RALPH PFC MARINES FOREST 9/18/1947 11/9/1967
IRVIN THOMAS FRANKLIN SP4 ARMY GATTMAN 9/7/1949 1/11/1971
ISBELL JIMMIE RAY SP4 ARMY MARIETTA 3/7/1946 12/21/1965
IZARD PHILLIPS H JR CAPT ARMY FULTON 1/12/1940 8/8/1968
JACKS GLENN GATES MAJ MARINES LAUREL 3/8/1933 10/19/1967
JACKSON CHARLES EDWARD PFC ARMY CARTHAGE 3/23/1949 5/30/1968
JACKSON ROBERT BUFORD SSGT ARMY LAUREL 9/27/1935 9/21/1966
JAGGERS THOMAS MURL CPL MARINES GREENVILLE 8/12/1946 5/4/1967
JEFFRIES MACK SIMPSON SGT ARMY HOLLY SPRINGS 12/9/1945 5/7/1968
JENKINS JERRY WAYNE PFC ARMY MERIDIAN 5/12/1947 2/14/1968
JENNINGS JAMES DALE SGT ARMY BRANDON 8/25/1948 5/6/1970
JERMYN BOBBY RAY CAPT ARMY HANDSBORO 12/1/1940 5/23/1967
JOHNSON DAVID E SGT ARMY NATCHEZ 2/17/1945 6/22/1967
JOHNSON JAMES CARL LCPL MARINES JACKSON 8/3/1949 4/17/1969
JOHNSON JAMES JR SP4 ARMY NATCHEZ 8/6/1948 5/21/1968
JOHNSON JOE LOUIS PSGT ARMY GULFPORT 9/11/1937 12/29/1967
JOHNSON JOHN FOSTER SP4 ARMY CARTHAGE 12/11/1945 3/10/1968
JOHNSON PRINCE ARTHUR JR PFC MARINES CORINTH 7/12/1947 1/30/1968
JOHNSON VICTOR JR PFC ARMY BELEN 8/9/1944 3/7/1969
JOHNSON WILLIAM NEWTON 2LT ARMY STARKVILLE 11/21/1945 1/27/1968
JONES CHARLES RAY SP4 ARMY CALHOUN CITY 6/29/1948 5/24/1969
JONES CLARENCE SP4 ARMY BATESVILLE 3/7/1947 5/30/1968
JONES DAVIES LEE PFC ARMY LORMAN 11/5/1945 9/11/1967
JONES GEORGE EMERSON 1LT AIR FORCE ABERDEEN 1/26/1942 7/7/1967
JONES MOSES EDWARD PVT MARINES HERNANDO 2/15/1951 8/17/1970
JONES WILLIE MORRIS LCPL MARINES DENMARK 9/23/1948 10/18/1969
JORDAN JACK JOSEPH JR PFC ARMY COLUMBIA 10/23/1942 3/2/1968
KENEDY WILLIAM MICHAEL SP4 ARMY MERIDIAN 12/4/1950 5/21/1971
KENNEBREW JOHN C SP4 ARMY JACKSON 10/6/1948 8/22/1968
KENNEDY GLENN ALEXANDER PSGT ARMY MENDENHALL 1/14/1935 5/6/1966
KENT LLOYD HENRY SP4 ARMY GRENADA 5/23/1946 1/12/1968
KERNS DONALD RAY SFC ARMY LOWNDES 3/1/1934 8/23/1968
KING JAMES ROY CPL ARMY COLLINSVILLE 3/5/1943 12/20/1968
KING ROBERT SHELTON JR LCPL MARINES COMO 1/24/1950 10/9/1969
KUYKENDALL WILLIE CLYDE PFC ARMY BATESVILLE 8/4/1949 8/18/1971
LA GRONE WILLIAM NAPOLEON SFC ARMY MOORHEAD 5/23/2027 8/16/1969
LAMAR MELVIN STETTINIUS CPL ARMY HATTIESBURG 4/29/1945 7/19/1968
LANGHAM HENRY JR PFC ARMY MOSS POINT 10/18/1947 7/26/1967
LANKFORD EVELYN FRANKLIN SFC ARMY MT OLIVE 10/3/1939 2/16/1971
LANNOM GARY KENNETH PFC ARMY CORINTH 5/8/1945 2/26/1968
LAWS ISAIAH JR PFC ARMY GREENVILLE 10/27/1944 2/1/1968
LAYTON CALVIN JEROME CPL ARMY GREENVILLE 10/29/1949 4/5/1970
LEACH JAMES WILLIS CWO ARMY SANATORIUM 1/15/2029 11/18/1966
LEE JOHNNIE GENE SGT ARMY MASHULAVILLE 10/11/1939 11/3/1962
LEHECKA JOHN ARTHUR 1LT AIR FORCE MACON 3/12/1942 1/10/1970
LICHTE JACK ROWLEY JR 1LT ARMY STARKVILLE 9/8/1942 3/20/1967
LIDDELL BENJAMIN F III PFC ARMY COLUMBUS 3/30/1946 6/21/1966
LINT DARRELL CLIFFORD HM3 NAVY OCEAN SPRINGS 5/18/1946 1/16/1968
LOFTON JERRY WAYNE SP4 ARMY NATCHEZ 8/15/1948 4/14/1970
LOFTON JOE EDDIE SP4 ARMY MANTEE 9/12/1947 8/19/1968
LUNA CARTER PURVIS COL AIR FORCE HAZLEHURST 9/25/2028 8/20/1975
LUNSFORD HERBERT LAMAR COL AIR FORCE LAUDERDALE 9/2/2028 6/23/1976
LURIE ROBERT MICHAEL 1LT MARINES CARTHAGE 4/13/1943 7/21/1968
MACK JOSEPH DEAN LCPL MARINES PRAIRIE POINT 1/31/1948 5/24/1968
MAGEE HERMAN PAUL PFC MARINES PASCAGOULA 11/27/1949 7/22/1968
MAJURE EUGENE JEHLEN 1LT ARMY PASCAGOULA 8/6/1937 8/18/1966
MALLETTE AVON NORRIS WO ARMY LUCEDALE 1/14/1945 12/19/1970
MALONE HERBERT LEE SGT ARMY CARTHAGE 8/9/1949 4/28/1969
MANGUM WILLIAM THOMAS JR PFC MARINES JACKSON 8/19/1947 2/17/1968
MARLAR DONNIE JOE SGT ARMY BURNSVILLE 8/30/1947 2/12/1968
MARTIN DAVID WAYNE PVT ARMY WIGGINS 10/15/1948 3/13/1970
MARTIN DONAIL HM3 NAVY JACKSON 9/19/1946 11/28/1966
MARTIN WILLIAM DAVIS PFC MARINES MAGEE 9/4/1949 8/21/1969
MATTHEWS DAVID EARL CPL MARINES JACKSON 10/30/1946 4/19/1967
MAUNEY GERALD CLINTON SGT ARMY BALDWYN 12/26/1948 5/16/1970
MAXWELL JAMES EDWARD SP4 ARMY NESBIT 9/26/1949 2/6/1972
MAY RICHARD EARL SGT ARMY COLLINSVILLE 10/28/1948 5/17/1969
MC ALLISTER ANGUS W JR WO ARMY BILOXI 11/27/1946 2/24/1969
MC BRIDE EDWARD ERNEST MAJ AIR FORCE HATTIESBURG 12/20/1930 11/27/1968
MC CARTHY EDWARD POLK III SP4 ARMY BALDWYN 1/3/1947 9/29/1970
MC CARTHY TIMOTHY CLAY SP4 ARMY BILOXI 4/24/1951 6/24/1970
MC CARTY FREDERICK DONALD SFC ARMY LAUREL 6/18/1935 3/28/1968
MC CLAIN CECIL EVERETT PFC ARMY INDIANOLA 8/2/1951 3/27/1970
MC CLELLAN M L PFC ARMY MERIDIAN 8/4/1942 2/10/1966
MC CLOUD LAWRENCE BEVERLY PFC ARMY GREENVILLE 4/7/1944 2/27/1966
MC CRARY RONALD SMITH WO ARMY COLUMBUS 3/15/1948 1/3/1969
MC CRAY MELVIN PFC ARMY COLUMBIA 9/16/1947 6/24/1966
MC DONALD LARRY JAMES PFC ARMY LAUREL 1/13/1949 8/25/1967
MC GEE CHARLES EDWARD SGT ARMY MARKS 8/22/1946 3/21/1968
MC GEE WILLIAM ROYAL SMAJ ARMY MERIDIAN 6/15/1933 4/7/1968
MC GEHEE NOBLE DOUGLAS SSGT ARMY MEADVILLE 7/21/1938 1/11/1966
MC GINNIS STEVEN LAVELLE PFC ARMY STURGIS 8/28/1947 6/28/1969
MC GUIRE JOHN EDDIE SP4 ARMY WALLS 4/8/1950 8/15/1970
MC INNIS HENRY DAVID SP4 ARMY MERIDIAN 6/29/1946 5/21/1967
MC KENNEY PATRICK MICKAEL PFC MARINES MC COMB 9/3/1946 2/28/1967
MC KINNEY HOLLIS RAY JR SP4 ARMY NEW AUGUSTA 4/12/1948 9/2/1967
MC KINNON BOBBY RAY PFC MARINES KOSCIUSKO 2/22/1949 1/7/1968
MC LAURIN WILLIE JAMES SSGT ARMY PICAYUNE 5/16/1943 10/9/1970
MC MILLAN EDDIE LEE JR PFC MARINES MOSS POINT 3/5/1948 8/23/1968
MC NAIR WILLIE CHARLES SSGT ARMY ELLISVILLE 9/25/1934 12/19/1967
MC NEIL WILLIE DAVIS CPL ARMY OLIVE BRANCH 7/6/1950 11/17/1969
MC WHORTER JAMES DAVID SP4 ARMY BLUE SPRINGS 4/9/1945 5/21/1967
MCCOY LARRY PFC ARMY BRANDON 10/1/1950 8/12/1971
MELTON CHARLES EARL PVT ARMY CLARKSDALE 5/14/1949 2/15/1970
MENEES RICHARD ALLEN SGT MARINES BLUE MOUNTAIN 1/31/1945 3/31/1967
MERRIWEATHER T Z PFC MARINES HERNANDO 11/9/1950 9/25/1969
METCALF CLAUDIE PFC ARMY MARKS 1/13/1949 6/5/1969
MILLER ALVIN EDWARD CPL ARMY JACKSON 3/8/1948 1/4/1969
MILLER LAWRENCE SCOTT CPL ARMY BILOXI 6/15/1951 3/18/1970
MILTON CHARLES SP4 ARMY GREENVILLE 1/9/1947 9/19/1967
MOONEY TOMMIE LEE PFC ARMY JACKSON 6/21/1948 12/11/1966
MOORE GEORGE WASHINGTON SGT ARMY COLUMBUS 12/3/1942 4/11/1968
MOORE HERMAN JR SP4 ARMY PICKENS 12/3/1948 6/22/1970
MORRIS JAMES ALBERT JR CWO ARMY PRENTISS 8/19/1933 9/27/1968
MORROW HERSHEL EUGENE PFC ARMY CORINTH 2/2/1947 9/6/1968
MUSE EDWARD GRADY A1C AIR FORCE TUTWILER 4/10/1947 1/31/1968
MYERS OLIVER WENDELL PFC ARMY HATTIESBURG 4/23/1948 4/11/1967
MYERS R C SGT ARMY JACKSON 3/31/1946 5/11/1969
NARD JAMES PETER III LCPL MARINES JACKSON 9/19/1945 9/18/1966
NEELY BILLY JOE PFC ARMY MERIDIAN 1/2/1950 12/17/1969
NELSON EARNEST GLYNN SSGT ARMY NATCHEZ 10/20/1937 7/5/1967
NELSON HOWARD HAMILTON SP4 ARMY YAZOO CITY 3/28/1949 6/19/1971
NETTER DANNIEL JR CPL ARMY BILOXI 9/17/1947 10/8/1967
NEWCOMB LARRY FRANKLIN SP4 ARMY CORINTH 6/30/1947 1/31/1968
NICHOLSON GERMAN LEE SP5 ARMY CRYSTAL SPRINGS 5/18/1946 3/21/1967
NOBLES LAVELLE MILLARD SGT MARINES LUMBERTON 9/13/1941 8/11/1965
O DELL TIMOTHY LEE PFC MARINES BILOXI 7/9/1949 4/27/1968
O'BRIEN TERENCE DALE 1LT ARMY VICKSBURG 12/10/1943 11/13/1966
ORNSBEY CHARLES RAY CPL ARMY GREENVILLE 10/21/1945 2/23/1969
OTT THOMAS DEVECMON II AN NAVY HATTIESBURG 6/18/1944 7/29/1967
OVERBEY MARION DEWAINE SP4 ARMY JACKSON 9/4/1946 6/17/1970
PAGE LARRY LEE PFC MARINES NEW ALBANY 4/13/1946 6/22/1966
PALMER JAMES HESTER SMAJ ARMY MERIDIAN 4/30/1930 4/27/1970
PALMER SAMMY RAY CPL ARMY MARIETTA 9/16/1948 12/13/1968
PAPALE ARTHUR LAWRENCE WO ARMY BILOXI 9/5/1945 2/16/1969
PARMLEY DONALD WAYNE HN NAVY WEST POINT 1/9/1948 8/25/1969
PEARSON FRANCIS LAURY 1LT ARMY OCEAN SPRINGS 4/29/1944 4/3/1969
PEOPLES ALEXANDER A S SGT ARMY PRENTISS 7/28/1948 2/8/1969
PERKINS CLYDE J 1LT ARMY ROLLING FORK 8/3/1944 11/3/1966
PERKINS WILLIAM DEWITT JR CWO ARMY JACKSON 5/29/1933 8/27/1966
PETERSON ROBERT VERNON LCPL MARINES CANTON 10/6/1947 1/30/1968
PETTIEGREW JAMES PAUL SP4 ARMY GREENVILLE 9/22/1952 9/4/1971
PETTIT HUGH MICHAEL WO ARMY SHANNON 1/16/1950 4/10/1971
PHILLIPS CLYDE RAYMOND SSGT ARMY CORINTH 11/30/1939 1/8/1968
PHILLIPS HARRY V JR MAJ ARMY RIDGELAND 2/10/1930 8/13/1966
PHILLIPS WILEY LAVELL PSGT ARMY POLKVILLE 1/13/2028 8/2/1966
PINION DOCK JEFFERSON SP4 ARMY INDIANOLA 11/11/1944 11/22/1966
POORE ROBERT EARL SP4 ARMY ELLISVILLE 9/9/1948 1/28/1969
POPE JAMES RUSSELL PFC ARMY COLLINS 1/28/1947 7/27/1967
PORTER THOMAS LAMAR SP4 ARMY VICKSBURG 3/26/1950 8/11/1970
PORTIS ANTHONY JEROME CPL ARMY LAUREL 8/7/1949 8/15/1968
POWELL WALTER MERRILL CPL ARMY BOLTON 4/12/1948 5/28/1968
POWERS ROGER STEVEN SGT ARMY STONEVILLE 9/1/1948 11/20/1969
POWERS SPENCER BYRD JR 2LT ARMY CARY 2/12/1945 2/8/1968
PRESLEY DONNIE DWIGHT LCPL MARINES CANTON 5/5/1948 12/21/1967
PUGLIESI DAVID JAMES SP4 ARMY QUINCY 1/14/1949 8/17/1987
QUICK ROBERT GLYNN SP4 ARMY TERRY 9/8/1947 4/2/1968
QUINN ROBERT FRANK SP4 ARMY GREENVILLE 4/20/1948 5/1/1967
RANDALL RICHARD DENNIS SP4 ARMY NATCHEZ 3/14/1947 12/3/1968
RANDALL RICHARD DENNIS SP4 ARMY NATCHEZ 3/14/1947 12/3/1968
RANDLE GEORGE JR PFC ARMY WEST POINT 9/2/1944 5/7/1968
RANDLE GEORGE JR PFC ARMY WEST POINT 9/2/1944 5/7/1968
RAWSON JAMES HILTON SP4 ARMY DALEVILLE 5/1/1951 5/12/1970
RAWSON JAMES HILTON SP4 ARMY DALEVILLE 5/1/1951 5/12/1970
RAY DENNIS MICHAEL CPL MARINES WAVELAND 2/20/1948 4/29/1969
RAY DENNIS MICHAEL CPL MARINES WAVELAND 2/20/1948 4/29/1969
RAY WILLIE JAMES PFC ARMY CENTREVILLE 1/17/1949 10/6/1970
RAY WILLIE JAMES PFC ARMY CENTREVILLE 1/17/1949 10/6/1970
REED CHARLIE JR SP4 ARMY WOODVILLE 4/22/1942 4/5/1966
REED CHARLIE JR SP4 ARMY WOODVILLE 4/22/1942 4/5/1966
REED SHELLIE JEAN LCPL MARINES JACKSON 8/23/1946 12/27/1967
REED SHELLIE JEAN LCPL MARINES JACKSON 8/23/1946 12/27/1967
REESE DANIEL JR PFC ARMY BASSFIELD 12/8/1943 1/8/1968
REESE DANIEL JR PFC ARMY BASSFIELD 12/8/1943 1/8/1968
RHODES JOSEPH LEE LCPL MARINES GREENWOOD 3/27/1947 5/28/1969
RHODES JOSEPH LEE LCPL MARINES GREENWOOD 3/27/1947 5/28/1969
RICHARDSON LOUIS DOUGLAS PFC ARMY BILOXI 1/19/1946 11/17/1965
RICHARDSON LOUIS DOUGLAS PFC ARMY BILOXI 1/19/1946 11/17/1965
ROADS DENNIS LEE SP4 ARMY HATTIESBURG 1/23/1949 4/8/1969
ROADS DENNIS LEE SP4 ARMY HATTIESBURG 1/23/1949 4/8/1969
ROBERSON JIMMY DARRELL CPL ARMY FLORA 7/5/1949 3/14/1970
ROBERSON JIMMY DARRELL CPL ARMY FLORA 7/5/1949 3/14/1970
ROBERTS JOE RAYMOND JR SGT ARMY NEW ALBANY 9/7/1949 10/15/1970
ROBERTS JOE RAYMOND JR SGT ARMY NEW ALBANY 9/7/1949 10/15/1970
ROBERTS MICHAEL LAND AO2 NAVY PURVIS 7/14/1944 1/11/1968
ROBERTS MICHAEL LAND AO2 NAVY PURVIS 7/14/1944 1/11/1968
ROBERTSON PAUL ALLEN SGT ARMY MENDENHALL 1/3/1945 12/6/1965
ROBERTSON PAUL ALLEN SGT ARMY MENDENHALL 1/3/1945 12/6/1965
ROBINSON CHARLES WAYNE SP4 ARMY VICKSBURG 1/8/1950 11/13/1970
ROBINSON CHARLES WAYNE SP4 ARMY VICKSBURG 1/8/1950 11/13/1970
ROBINSON HORRIS GENE SFC NAVY CHARLESTON 11/30/1937 2/23/1968
ROBINSON HORRIS GENE SFC NAVY CHARLESTON 11/30/1937 2/23/1968
ROBINSON JOEQUIN PFC ARMY LAUREL 3/28/1947 9/5/1969
ROBINSON JOEQUIN PFC ARMY LAUREL 3/28/1947 9/5/1969
ROBINSON JOHNNY LEE CPL MARINES BATESVILLE 2/3/1947 12/28/1967
ROBINSON JOHNNY LEE CPL MARINES BATESVILLE 2/3/1947 12/28/1967
ROBINSON PAUL WILLIAM SP4 ARMY TUPELO 5/28/1947 1/19/1968
ROBINSON PAUL WILLIAM SP4 ARMY TUPELO 5/28/1947 1/19/1968
ROECKL JOHN DANIEL PFC ARMY JACKSON 9/22/1946 8/2/1966
ROECKL JOHN DANIEL PFC ARMY JACKSON 9/22/1946 8/2/1966
ROLAND HULAN DUANE LCPL MARINES CANTON 5/12/1949 9/10/1967
ROLAND HULAN DUANE LCPL MARINES CANTON 5/12/1949 9/10/1967
ROSS HARVEY TURNER JR 1LT ARMY CLARKSDALE 4/21/1946 6/11/1970
ROSS HARVEY TURNER JR 1LT ARMY CLARKSDALE 4/21/1946 6/11/1970
ROSS JIMMIE CALVIN PFC MARINES WOODVILLE 2/1/1946 3/1/1967
ROSS JIMMIE CALVIN PFC MARINES WOODVILLE 2/1/1946 3/1/1967
RUSH JAMES EDWARD JR PFC ARMY PRESTON 8/24/1948 8/21/1968
RUSH JAMES EDWARD JR PFC ARMY PRESTON 8/24/1948 8/21/1968
RUSHING EDWARD FRANKLIN SSGT ARMY BRANDON 4/20/1942 2/14/1967
RUSHING EDWARD FRANKLIN SSGT ARMY BRANDON 4/20/1942 2/14/1967
SALTERS LEE EARNEST SP4 ARMY BELDEN 11/13/1949 8/26/1970
SANDERS JOHNNY CRAWFORD MSGT ARMY JACKSON 9/3/2017 12/25/1963
SANDERSON JOHN DANIEL PFC ARMY PETAL 2/5/1947 8/24/1966
SANDLIN RONALD LEE CPL ARMY PONTOTOC 11/14/1947 1/20/1968
SANFORD HOLLIS COLEMAN JR CPL ARMY CLARKSDALE 2/17/1950 8/4/1970
SANTEE HENRY EDWARD SP4 ARMY HATTIESBURG 9/3/1946 12/24/1970
SARGENT STANTON GERALD CPL ARMY GRENADA 1/15/1950 4/21/1971
SAVELL MYLES CLAYTON SSGT ARMY MERIDIAN 9/12/1936 9/8/1966
SCOTT ROBERT LEE PFC ARMY REDWOOD 9/12/1948 9/11/1968
SEALS WALTER SGT ARMY BEULAH 3/27/1947 8/17/1968
SELDON JAMES LENVER PFC ARMY GRENADA 10/17/1947 9/16/1969
SHANNON JAMES HERVEY JR SMAJ ARMY BOGUE CHITTO 6/13/2029 11/6/1966
SHARBER JOHN JR SP4 ARMY JACKSON 1/30/1947 6/22/1967
SHARP DERRELL KEITH SGT ARMY PHILADELPHIA 12/24/1942 8/15/1966
SHAW JOHN DILLINGER PVT ARMY SUMMIT 10/18/1942 7/7/1965
SHINGLER ROY DELL SGT ARMY VICKSBURG 6/29/1950 2/15/1971
SHORT ANDREW JONAH III SP4 ARMY UNION CHURCH 9/4/1946 5/17/1967
SHOWS JAMES JERRY PFC MARINES PASS CHRISTIAN 2/12/1949 10/11/1968
SHUMPERT CHARLES MC CLAME SGT ARMY NEW ALBANY 10/28/1948 2/11/1970
SIGALAS GEORGE CURTIS LCPL MARINES PASCAGOULA 9/1/1947 12/22/1967
SIMMONS BENNIE LEE PFC ARMY MOSS POINT 2/1/1946 2/24/1966
SIMMONS WILLIAM PRESTWOOD CAPT AIR FORCE MERIDIAN 4/9/1933 9/3/1966
SISTRUNK CANOY LEWIS CPL ARMY SEBASTOPOL 10/12/1946 7/11/1969
SISTRUNK CREIGHTON WAYNE PVT ARMY MONTICELLO 9/5/1949 6/8/1970
SIZEMORE JAMES WILLIAM WO ARMY HATTIESBURG 12/20/1941 11/4/1965
SLAUGHTER FREDDIE L JR A1C AIR FORCE JACKSON 7/14/1952 7/30/1972
SMITH AUDRON L PFC ARMY POPLARVILLE 3/9/1948 6/2/1968
SMITH BENNY LEON PFC ARMY HOLLY SPRINGS 7/3/1945 7/28/1966
SMITH CLEO CPL ARMY EDWARDS 10/11/1941 11/24/1965
SMITH DENNIS GERALD LCPL MARINES COLUMBUS 4/28/1949 3/10/1970
SMITH GARY WILLIAM LCPL MARINES MERIDIAN 6/18/1945 12/8/1966
SMITH GEORGE W JR SP4 ARMY TERRY 9/26/1947 8/24/1968
SMITH HUGH EDWIN PFC ARMY WEST POINT 9/27/1943 8/16/1967
SMITH JAMES EDWARD PFC MARINES CANTON 11/30/1949 2/25/1969
SMITH JAMES EDWARD LCPL MARINES CRYSTAL SPRINGS 8/3/1947 3/21/1969
SMITH JOHNNIE EARL SSGT MARINES POPE 11/20/2025 7/22/1966
SMITH KENNETH LAVELLE SP4 ARMY POPLARVILLE 12/8/1948 5/22/1969
SMITH LARRY HAYS CPL ARMY JACKSON 10/1/1944 6/29/1968
SMITH LEONARD DALE JR PFC MARINES SHELBY 12/14/1948 2/2/1969
SMITH RICHARD TERRY SN NAVY GULFPORT 1/2/1947 7/29/1967
SMITH ROBERT EUGENE PFC MARINES JACKSON 5/20/1949 2/5/1968
SMITH ROBERT WALTER SGT ARMY LAKE CORMORANT 4/27/1947 1/20/1969
SMITH RONNY PFC MARINES LENA 2/4/1949 5/10/1969
SMITH SPENCER PFC ARMY CHARLESTON 9/17/1948 2/15/1970
SMITH WILLIAM EUGENE SSGT ARMY GAUTIER 12/21/1948 5/26/1970
SMITH WILLIE JAMES PFC ARMY GREENVILLE 6/22/1947 4/3/1968
SMITH WILLIE JAMES SGT ARMY GREENWOOD 2/7/1950 9/25/1969
SMITH WILLIS WILSON JR WO ARMY DECATUR 5/11/1946 4/19/1968
SPANN LYNN PFC ARMY SARDIS 3/11/1945 7/15/1966
SPIERS FRANK CAPT ARMY COLUMBIA 6/27/1936 3/22/1969
SPIKES A V SP4 ARMY HAZLEHURST 1/6/1940 5/21/1966
STEELE WILLIE LEE LCPL MARINES LOUISVILLE 8/8/1950 6/8/1970
STEVENSON JAMES RALPH PFC ARMY TUPELO 10/8/1950 5/12/1969
STEVERSON SIM SMEDDLEY PSGT ARMY ELLISVILLE 12/30/1932 12/13/1967
STINGLEY JAMES PFC MARINES DURANT 3/31/1944 8/25/1969
STODARD WILLIAM TERRY PFC ARMY MERIDIAN 9/18/1947 1/3/1971
STOKES COLBEN BENJAMIN JR PFC MARINES LAUREL 4/11/1946 1/30/1968
STRIBLING VICTOR MICHAEL PFC ARMY STARKVILLE 9/18/1947 2/12/1968
STRINGER WILLIAM FRANKLIN PFC ARMY BOONEVILLE 9/8/1944 6/25/1969
STUART LEE DAVIS JR PFC ARMY HATTIESBURG 11/27/1949 1/16/1971
STUDWAY DEWITT JR SP5 ARMY DURANT 6/7/1947 1/13/1969
STUTTS THOMAS RICHARD PFC ARMY RIENZI 9/27/1945 12/1/1968
SULLIVAN DANIEL SP5 ARMY LIBERTY 3/6/1948 7/9/1969
SUMLIN THOMAS EARL PFC ARMY SHUBUTA 12/6/1947 12/9/1969
SUMMERVILLE WILLIE JR SP4 ARMY GREENVILLE 11/7/1947 2/5/1969
SUMRALL ROGER DALE SGT ARMY HATTIESBURG 6/16/1947 7/2/1970
SUTTON GARRETT GARLAND JR SGT ARMY SATARTIA 9/19/1945 9/27/1966
SWAIN MILTON TRUMAN SP4 ARMY CARTHAGE 1/21/1948 4/1/1970
SWINFORD SYLVESTER JR PFC ARMY POTTS CAMP 8/8/1943 5/29/1966
SZEKELY JOSEPH CHARLES SGT ARMY PURVIS 2/23/1953 4/9/1972
TALL WARREN LEE SP4 ARMY MOORHEAD 4/11/1946 3/2/1968
TALLEY JERRY WAYNE PFC ARMY CORINTH 4/18/1943 1/25/1969
TANNEHILL CHARLES DEVEAUX SGT MARINES JACKSON 8/26/1945 4/23/1969
TARTT CARLOS LEROY SP4 ARMY AMORY 10/11/1949 3/11/1969
TAYLOR BERNELL SP4 ARMY MAGNOLIA 8/19/1947 5/28/1968
TAYLOR LEE CURTIS SP4 ARMY SARDIS 9/15/1948 10/1/1970
TAYLOR WALTER JOSEPH JR PFC ARMY MOSS POINT 10/30/1947 12/6/1970
TERRELL LEMUEL EBB SGT ARMY PURVIS 8/13/1949 5/3/1969
TERRY CHESTER H JR SGT ARMY OCEAN SPRINGS 3/22/1948 3/30/1969
TERRY CORNELIUS CPL ARMY WEST POINT 10/23/1949 2/27/1970
THARP TERRY EDWARD HM3 NAVY CLEVELAND 4/7/1949 3/15/1969
THIGPEN WILLIE LEE SSGT ARMY CRYSTAL SPRINGS 10/12/2029 6/17/1967
THOMAS ANTHONY SP4 ARMY GREENVILLE 10/20/1942 2/9/1967
THOMAS HENRY EARL SP4 ARMY LEXINGTON 7/29/1946 3/9/1968
THOMPSON TERRY NEIL FN NAVY GULFPORT 6/14/1947 4/29/1969
THORNELL LESTER JEFFERSON SP4 ARMY CLEVELAND 11/22/1942 4/2/1966
THORNTON JOHN THOMAS SGT MARINES BAY SPRINGS 6/21/1947 6/8/1970
THORNTON JOSEPH RAY PVT ARMY JACKSON 10/28/1949 12/5/1968
TINGLE TOM KERMIT SSGT ARMY PHILADELPHIA 2/13/1930 4/10/1966
TOWNSEND JONATHAN SSGT ARMY PRAIRIE 1/22/1948 12/2/1969
TRANTHAM VAN VERNON III PFC ARMY MC COMB 10/6/1943 8/7/1967
TRAXLER TOMMY JR PFC ARMY CRYSTAL SPRINGS 1/17/1945 9/6/1966
TRIM JACK RILEY PFC ARMY SOUTHAVEN 7/25/1942 2/26/1967
TUCKER EUGENE SP4 ARMY VICKSBURG 1/14/1949 8/16/1969
TUCKER JAMES TAYLOR SFC ARMY TUPELO 4/24/1930 9/22/1969
TUCKER THOMAS EDWIN SP4 ARMY RICHTON 1/29/1942 11/15/1965
TUMMINIA GIOVANNINO SP5 ARMY PASCAGOULA 10/24/2028 3/30/1966
TURNER HAYZELL CALVIN SP4 ARMY BATESVILLE 6/29/1946 3/21/1967
TURNER VAN SYLVESTER JR CPL ARMY CLARKSDALE 4/18/1948 1/19/1970
TYLER WILLIE SGT ARMY LELAND 10/27/1939 3/1/1967
TYNER JAMES DANIEL SGT ARMY INDIANOLA 12/18/1935 11/13/1966
ULMER DAVID JOSEPH SSGT MARINES MERIDIAN 3/19/1947 11/5/1968
VANDERFORD GERHARD W C SP4 ARMY CORINTH 7/29/1949 1/3/1969
VAUGHN CLIFTON FLOYD PFC ARMY STARKVILLE 10/8/1944 8/26/1966
WALDEN LARRY HUSTON PFC ARMY COLUMBUS 3/18/1947 3/2/1968
WALKER JAMES EDWARD SP4 ARMY ROUNDLAKE 4/13/1943 5/17/1966
WALKER JERRY DOYLE SP5 ARMY LOUISVILLE 2/11/1944 12/3/1970
WALKER TROY LEE PFC MARINES CORINTH 11/29/1949 9/3/1969
WALKER WINSTON CHARLES PFC ARMY STOVALL 8/10/1943 4/5/1970
WALL GEORGE MICHAEL 1LT AIR FORCE HOUSTON 12/5/1944 4/22/1970
WALLACE CHARLES FRANKLIN MAJ MARINES ELLISVILLE 5/27/2029 8/28/1967
WALLACE GEORGE F JR PFC MARINES ROLLING FORK 7/17/1948 11/5/1968
WALLACE JIMMIE CARL SP5 ARMY TUPELO 9/4/1943 11/10/1967
WALTERS CHARLES ALLEN CPL ARMY MOSS 5/3/1948 3/17/1970
WALTERS THOMAS JERRY CPL MARINES LAUREL 1/9/1944 5/27/1968
WALTMAN RICHARD A PFC ARMY JACKSON 10/11/1947 8/15/1966
WALTON JOSEPH SSGT ARMY JACKSON 5/13/2019 1/6/1969
WARBINGTON HOWARD OTTO SSGT ARMY PASCAGOULA 9/15/1949 4/3/1971
WARD EARNEST SHELBY PFC ARMY FLORENCE 8/31/1947 3/3/1968
WARD GEORGE HOWARD PFC ARMY STARKVILLE 11/14/1946 4/11/1966
WARD THOMAS LESLIE PFC MARINES STARKVILLE 2/27/1948 1/7/1968
WARE RICHARD ALEXANDRA SP5 ARMY BAY SPRINGS 11/22/1946 8/24/1968
WASHINGTON CLARENCE EDWAR PFC MARINES NATCHEZ 10/23/1942 5/10/1967
WASHINGTON EDWARD W JR SP4 ARMY MT OLIVE 10/30/1948 7/9/1968
WASHINGTON SYLVESTER SP4 ARMY VAUGHAN 6/30/1947 5/13/1968
WATT SAMMIE LEE PFC ARMY GRENADA 1/25/1941 4/1/1967
WEATHERSBY JAMES EARL PFC ARMY PRENTISS 10/3/1949 1/27/1971
WEEMS RONALD CLIFTON SGT ARMY FLORENCE 6/20/1949 2/22/1969
WELCH E J JR TSGT AIR FORCE HARRISVILLE 11/21/1936 12/26/1969
WELLS JOHN ELMORE SGT ARMY PASCAGOULA 10/12/1949 6/4/1970
WEST MELFORD WAYNE CPL ARMY FULTON 6/27/1947 1/3/1968
WHEAT ROY MITCHELL LCPL MARINES MOSELLE 7/24/1947 8/11/1967
WHITE GARSON FRANKLIN SGT MARINES SONTAG 11/27/1947 2/13/1969
WHITE ROOSEVELT PFC ARMY JACKSON 6/4/1949 5/8/1968
WHITFIELD WILLIE JR PFC ARMY COLUMBUS 12/18/1947 8/12/1968
WICKLIFFE ROBERT LOGAN HM3 NAVY NATCHES 10/29/1945 1/22/1968
WILDER FRANK CPL ARMY CARTHAGE 9/10/1947 3/1/1969
WILK CHARLES LEE SSGT ARMY MERIDIAN 8/26/1945 11/24/1967
WILKINSON WILLIAM GILBERT CWO AIR FORCE GULFPORT 5/4/2020 12/16/1967
WILKS JOHNNY LEE CPL ARMY COLUMBIA 5/7/1948 9/13/1968
WILLIAMS BOBBY RAY SSGT ARMY STONEWALL 3/2/1930 12/29/1966
WILLIAMS CARTER LEE JR PFC ARMY WINONA 7/1/1944 2/28/1966
WILLIAMS HENRY BRAXTON JR PFC ARMY JACKSON 3/8/1946 3/11/1968
WILLIAMS JAMES EARL CPL ARMY COLUMBUS 10/26/1947 3/3/1968
WILLIAMS JAMES ELLIS SMS AIR FORCE OXFORD 10/24/1939 1/25/1978
WILLIAMS LEROY SSGT ARMY GREENVILLE 4/18/1933 9/25/1967
WILLIAMS RICHARD OLIVER LT NAVY JACKSON 6/5/1936 1/5/1968
WILLIAMS ROBERT LEE PFC ARMY CLARKSDALE 6/23/1946 7/19/1968
WILLIAMS THOMAS JOSEPH CPL ARMY BAY ST LOUIS 10/11/1946 6/5/1969
WILLIAMS WILLIAM CHARLES SSGT ARMY HORTON 10/15/1946 12/4/1968
WILLIAMS WILLIE LEE SFC ARMY JACKSON 6/24/2024 2/23/1969
WILLIAMSON EDWARD LARUE 1LT ARMY BENOIT 1/29/1946 7/2/1969
WILLINGHAM CHARLES WATSON SP4 ARMY BATESVILLE 4/1/1946 10/5/1968
WILLIS HOWARD DANIEL PFC ARMY STONEWALL 8/20/1942 3/7/1968
WILSON BILLIE JOE CWO ARMY TUTWILER 5/8/1940 4/7/1971
WILSON BILLY JOE SP4 ARMY BOGUE CHITTO 12/22/1944 11/20/1965
WILSON CHARLES E JR SP4 ARMY GREENWOOD 3/14/1947 5/12/1969
WILSON EUGENE PFC MARINES WATER VALLEY 2/6/1949 6/6/1968
WILSON LOUIS HENRY PFC ARMY BELZONI 11/11/1944 4/15/1970
WILSON RICHARD LEWIS PFC ARMY MERIDIAN 9/19/1949 1/14/1972
WILSON WILLIAM REED JR PFC MARINES JACKSON 10/24/1949 7/31/1969
WINFIELD LUCIUS CPL ARMY ITTA BENA 1/3/1946 9/10/1967
WITT DANNY KEITH CPL ARMY PONTOTOC 8/21/1948 2/22/1970
WOOD JAMES ALBERT CPL MARINES JACKSON 4/14/1945 3/25/1966
WOODRUFF JAMES AMMONS PFC ARMY ABERDEEN 2/24/1945 6/1/1969
WOODS SAMUEL LEE PFC ARMY OCEAN SPRINGS 11/2/1945 12/19/1965
WOOLBRIGHT DONALD EUGENE SP4 ARMY BROOKLYN 9/5/1945 7/14/1966
WORTHEY OWEN WAYNE PFC ARMY NETTLETON 9/23/1943 5/6/1966
WOZENCRAFT WARREN LYNN CAPT ARMY LUCEDALE 9/10/1943 5/20/1970
WRIGHT BOOKER T PFC ARMY GREENWOOD 11/24/1947 9/13/1968
WRIGHT CHARLES HENRY PFC ARMY GULFPORT 3/9/1950 2/3/1970
WRIGHT ROGER DALE PFC ARMY ROXIE 9/7/1950 8/20/1969
WYLEY NATHANIEL SP4 ARMY OLIVE BRANCH 11/10/1939 11/8/1966
YIELDING LARRY THOMAS SGT ARMY FULTON 2/4/1951 4/30/1971
YOUNG CALVIN EDWARD SSGT ARMY BILOXI 9/26/1935 11/30/1968
YOUNG EUGENE PFC ARMY WIGGINS 1/25/1948 3/7/1968
YOUNG JOHN CURTIS LCPL MARINES BALDWYN 2/14/1948 5/27/1968
ZHE ARDEN DALE SP4 ARMY BILOXI 10/16/1950 11/19/1969
ZOLLICOFFER FRANKLIN SP4 ARMY KOSCIUSKO 11/22/1950 4/27/1972
 
Please contact one of the MSGenWeb Coordinators regarding questions, suggestions, or comments about this website. Jeff Kemp - State Coordinator, Ann Geoghegan - Assistant State Coordinator
 
Content copyright 1997-2014 MSGenWeb Team, et al where noted. Art and design copyright 1997-2014 MSGenWeb Team. All rights reserved.