Military Tax List - 1863



A.C. ADKINS
J.H. ADKINS
W.S. ADKINS MD
J.L. ATKINSON
WM. ATKINSON
E.M. ALLBRIGHT
B.F. ALLEN
C.W. ALLEN MD
H.O. ALLEN
JAMES D. ALLEN
JOSEPH ALLEN
S.B. ALLEN
W.C. ALLEN
AMBROSE ANDERSON
ELI ANDERSON
J.C. ANDERSON
J.M ANDERSON
W.H. ANDERSON
W.T. ARBUCKLE
JEFFERSON ARNOLD
JOHN B. ARNOLD
LEVI ARNOLD
R.E. BAILEY
T.B. BAILEY
F.W. BAKER
C.T. BALDWIN
MRS HARRIET BALDWIN
G.T. BANKS
MRS E. BARBEE
W.J. BARBEE
W.R. BARBEE
W.J. BARRYMAN
W.J. BATEMAN
J.W. BATTLE
W.M. BATTLE
W.T. BEAUCHAMP
B.W. BEDFORD SR.
B.W. BEDFORD
A.F. BELL
ELIAS BELL
SAM BELL
WM. BELL
C.S. BELOTE
T.T. BERGE
J.W. BIGGS
C. BILLINGSLEY
DR. G.C. BIRD
MRS M.A. BIRD
S.L. BISHOP
A. BLACKBURN
A.L. BLACKBURN
C.A. BLACKBURN
SIDNEY BLACKBURN
H.T. BLACKLEY
MRS. S.G. BLACKWELL
S.J. BLACKWELL
WM BLACKWELL
CHARLES BLUNT
G.L. BLYTHE
S.L. BOGGAN
WM. BONNER
DANIEL BOON
J.B.T. BOON
J.S.B.BOON
W.J.A. BOON
C.L. BOTTON
A.N. BOWDESY
B.T. BOWDRY
DR. R. BOWEN
W.T. BOWEN
A.C. BOWLES
J.A. BOYD
WM BRAMLEY
J.E. BRANDY
T.N. BRANFORD
D. BRATTON
L.F. BREWER
WM BREWER
JOHN B. BRIDGEFORTH
OLIVER BRIDGEFORTH
JAMES BRITTON
D.T. BROWN
JAMES C. BROWN
J.L. BROWN
MELVIN BROWN
T.H. BROWN
WESLEY H. BROWN
I.D. BROWNING
T.C. BROWNLEE
J. BRYANT
B.B. BUCHANNAN
B.F. BUCHANNAN
A.J. BUFORD
E. BULLINGTON
MRS. S.S.BULLOCK
A.M. BURFORD
L.T.C. BURFORD
T.E.A. BURFORD
U.L. BURFORD
JOHN BURN
MISS A. BURNETT
J.G.W. BURNETT
W.S. BURTON
W.J. BUSH
A. BYERS
MATILDA BYRAM
A.W. BYRUM
B.C.D. BYRUM
DR. DREW BYRUM
W.J. BYRUM
C.G. CALLICOUT
Cornelius CAMPBELL
Mrs. M.C. CAMPBELL
John CARLOCKE
F.L. CARLTON
John W. CARPENTER
A. CARRADINE
N.W. CARROLL
E. CARTER
Ebenezer CARTER
J.A. CARTER
J.H. CARTER
William CARTER
J.P. CARUTHERS
W.L. CASON
John CASSELBERRY
A. CATHEY
Mrs. A.M. CATHEY
John CATHEY
T.D. CATHEY
J.D. CATHY
T.Y CATHY
J.W. CHAMBERLAIN
T.W. CHAMBERLAIN
B.R. CHAMBLISS
B.R. CHAMLOP
J.H. CHANNAL
Richard CHANNAL
C. CHRISTOPHER
B.F. CLANTON
John W. CLANTON
P.H. CLANTON
R.E. CLANTON
E. CLARK
Lewis CLARK
T.C. CLARK
George CLARKE
W.A. CLARKE
Mrs. Jane CLAYTON
J.C. CLEMENS
S. CLEMENS
Mrs. M.C. CLIFTON
F.B. COBB
W.S. COFFEY
T.G. COFFY
W.S. COLE
W.T. COLE
Elizabeth COLEMAN
Dr. N. COLEMAN
Robert COLLINS
B.F. CONDRA
A.A. CONGO
L.C. CONNER
J.H. COOKE
R. COOKE
Samuel COOKE
T.D. COOKE
O.H. COPPEDGE
Elizabeth COX
Mrs. Rachel COX
W.R.M. COX
W.A. COWAN
J.M. CRAFT
A.A. CRAWFORD
J. CRAWFORD
J.M. CRAWFORD
J.L. CRENSHAW
Jesse CRENSHAW
Joe CRENSHAW
John S. CRENSHAW
J.B. CROCKET
S.T. CROCKET
B. CRUTCHFIELD
J.C. CULBERTSON
J.S. CULLAN
Dr. D.W. CULLIN
Mrs. J. CUMMINGS
John DAFFY
R.E. DAGGETTE
J.P. DALTON
C.F. DANDRIDGE
C.F. DANDRIDGE
Mrs S. DANIELS
John DAREY
Mrs Martha DAUGHLOP
Felix DAVIS
G.A. DAVIS
H.C. DAVIS
J.G. DAVIS
Jesse DAVIS
L.C. DAVIS
Mrs M.F. DAVIS
N.E. DAVIS
Mrs Nancy DAVIS
Nat DAVIS
Nathan DAVIS
S.R. DAVIS
W.A. DAVIS
Watson D. DAVIS
H. DAY
Charles DEAN
H. DEAN
J.D. DEAN
J.M. DEAN
James DEAN
N.J. DEAN
James DEATON
C. DELOACH
J.L. DEMENT
James DENNIS
Mrs. A. DICKSON
J.W. DICKSON
William DIFFEY
John DISHAZO
N.J. DOBBINS
Alfred DOCKERY
J.C.DOCKERY
L.C. DOCKERY
I. DODD
I.C. DODDS
G.L. DOLLAHITE
John DONE
E.A. DONREY
J.C. DOSS
Richard DOSS
H.F. DOWDY
R.J. DOWDY
L.J. DOWNS
L.J. DOWNS
Mrs C. DRAKE
J.C. DRAKE
J.T. DRAKE
L.M. DRIVER
O.M. DURY
James D. DUFFY
C. DURDIN
Mrs. E. DYE
Allen EALAM
L.A. EASON
S.A. EASON
W.F. EASON
F.T. EBERHART
R. EBERHART
Robert EBERHART
Robert EBERHART
E.J. ECHOLS
Elkana ECHOLS
Mrs H. ECHOLS
L.William ECHOLS
L.W. ECHOLS
E.A. EDMUSTON
J.G. EDWARDS
Jeremiah ELDER
M. ELLIS
Parker EMBREY
S.D. ERWIN
ELI EVANS
F.M. EVANS
J.M. EVANS
John EVANS
N. EVANS
W.R. EVANS
William EVENSTON
J.M. EVINGSTON
L.M. EVINGSTON
Thomas EVINGSTON
J.M. FADLEY
J.W. FARMER
John FARMER
S.L. FARROW
Mrs H. FAULKNER
L.M. FAULKNER
Mrs T. FAULKNER
J.P. FEATHERMAN
W.A. FEENEY
J.C. FERGUSON
Joseph M. FERGUSON
E. FEUTRELL
E. FINCH
W.A. FINCH
J.P. FISHER
Martin FLINT
W.L. FLIPPIN
J.L. FLOYD
G.W. FOGG
Newton FORD
D.J. FORT
G.W. FORT
J.J. FORT
R. FORT
R.D. FORT
John V. FOSTER
J. FRANKS
T. FRANTHAN
Mrs F. FREEMAN
G.W. GADDING
C.A. GAINS
John GALE
H.A. GARBEY
J.M. GARRET
R.K. GARRET
T.F. GARRETT
Lafayette GIBBS
Melvina GIBBS
W.K. GILLENWATER
F.M. GILLILAN
J.F. GILLILAN
D.T. GILLISPIE
J.M. GOOD
C. GOODMAN
P. GORDON
A. GRAHAM
A.H. GRAHAM
E.A. GRAHAM
E.G. GRAHAM
G.A. GREEN
H.A. GREEN
James M. GREEN
M.L. GRIFFIS
M.C. GRIER
G.A.L. GRISSOM
J.H. GUNTER
Sarah A. GWINN
W.B. GWYNN

This Page Was Last Updated Thursday, 04-Apr-2013 22:26:47 EDT

MSGenWeb Logo USGenWeb Logo
DeSoto County Coordinator: Tim Harrison

Copyright 2005-2013 by Tim Harrison & MSGenWeb. All rights reserved. Copyright of submitted items belongs to those responsible for their authorship or creation unless otherwise assigned.