1910 Civil War Veterans for Desoto County

Submitted by Tim Harrison and The Genealogical Society of DeSoto County




LAST FIRST MI RACE AGE POB SERVICE
ACREE William A. W 64 MS CS
ALEXANDER Hal
B 75 MS CS
ALLISON N. P. W 75 AL CS
ANDERSON Albert
B 67 TN US
ASBERY Dudley
B 66 MS US
BAKER James D. W 73 MS CS
BALDWIN John I. W 67 MS CS
BAUCOM Merritt D. W 66 NC CS
BOGGAN Geo. D. W 63 NC CS
BRADFORD Nathan
W 65 NC CS
BRIGANCE Anderson P. W 70 TN CS
BROWN Dan
B 60 MS CS
BROWN Thomas H. W 63 SC CS
BROWN Thornton
B 60 NC US
BRYANT Henry
B 90 NC CS
BRYANT William
B 56 NC CS
BUCKLEY Mose
B 67 TN US
BUFORD Joseph P. W 74 MS CS
BURRUS James B. W 77 TN CS
CHAMBERLAIN, SR. Thomas B. W 82 TN CS
CHAMBERLIN John W. W 85 TN CS
CHANDLER M. A. W 75 TN CS
CHURCH Joe
B 65 TN CS
CLAY Henry
B 66 TN US
CLOYD John
B 63 VA US
COGGINS Jeremiah M. W 78 GA CS
COLLINS Hiram H. W 86 VA CS
COLMS Henry
B 60 GA CS
CONLEY George W. W 69 AL CS
COOPER Andrew J. W 74 MS CS
COOPER R. Henry W 69 TN CS
CRANE Allen
B 75 TN US
CROSS Billie
B 77 MS CS
CROSS Church
B 70 VA US
CRUMPLER John H. W 75 NC CS
CRUMPLER R.
W 75 NC CS
DALEHITE Stephen P. W 80 NC CS
DALEHITE William A. W 65 NC CS
DAVIS Alfred C. W 67 MS CS
DAVIS Edward
B 87 AL US
DAVIS James G. W 72 TN CS
DEAN Thomas J. W 66 MS CS
DICKSON, SR. G. W. W 71 TN CS
DOCKERY Don M. W 67 MS CS
DRIVER Robert
B 70 TN US
DROKE A. H. W 45 MS CS
DROKE Jacob C. W 78 AL CS
DYE William R. W 74 VA CS
EADY William
B 73 MS US
EASON Edward, Sr. E. W 62 MS CS
ELDER Andrew L. W 63 TN CS
ESSLINGER Dave
W 67 AL CS
FLINN Jefferson
W 72 MS CS
FLINN Stephen
W 64 MS CS
FRANKLIN Benjamin
B 81 TN US
GALASPIE John
B 67 SC CS
GARTRAIL J. C. W 65 GA CS
GLENN William G. W 71 SC CS
GORDON Guss
B 83 NC US
GRAY John M. W 69 MS CS
GREEN Dabney
B 90 VA CS
HALL Samuel W. W 70 MS CS
HANDY Squire
B 73 KY US
HARAWAY David H. W 70 MS CS
HARBEN P. W. W 79 AL CS
HARLETT J. A. W 78 NC CS
HARRISON John D. W 63 MS CS
HAYNIE Charles A. W 68 TN CS
HENDSON(?) Tom W. W 65 TN CS
HERRIN Frank
B 65 MS CS
HERRON Robert H. W 65 MS CS
HUDDLESTON Henry
Mu 65 MS CS
HUNLEY Clemens
Mu 72 TN US
JACKSON L. Sanders W 69 TN CS
JAMES William M. W 79 VA CS
JOHNSON Henry M. W 66 MS CS
JOHNSON Wm.
W 61 MS CS
JOHNSON Wm.
B 82 AL US
JOHNSTON Peter
B 66 MS CS
JONES Comids
B 68 MS CS
JONES John T. W 67 VA CS
JONES Luther L. W 74 MS CS
JONES Peter B. W 65 GA CS
JONES Thomas M. W 64 MS CS
JOYNER Julius M. W 67 NC CS
KEY Frank
B 70 AL US
KIRBY Harry
B 63 MS CS
LAMB J. A. W 65 MS CS
LANGSTON J. Coryelle W 63 MS CS
LAUDERDALE Alford M. W 63 MS CS
LAUDERDALE Eli B. W 66 AL CS
LAUGHTER Hukey B. W 71 MS CS
LEAK Charles
B 65 NC US
LESTER William T. W 63 VA CS
LEWIS Volney C. W 64 MS CS
LOGAN R. A. W 68 MS CS
LONG George W. W 83 NC CS
LOVE Columbus C. W 63 AL CS
LOVE Joe
B 66 NC US
LOWE W. Henry W 65 AR CS
MALOYER Samuel
B 65 NC US
MARTIN John
B 65 AL US
MARTIN Tom
B 68 MS CS(?)
MAYFIELD C. C. W 66 KY CS
MCDOWELL Alexander
B 73 GA CS
MEEKS Taylor
B 70 MS US
MERDLIN H. Lea W 67 NC CS
MILLER William T. W 68 TN CS
MILLIGAN John
B 88 NC CS
MORGAN Henry
B 77 GA CS
MOSBY Mat W. W 66 TN CS
MURRY William
W 63 MS CS
NEELY John P. W 63 MS CS
PELLOW Alex
B 75 MS US
PERRY Absolom G. W 75 TN CS
POUNDERS John F. W 68 AL CS
REYNOLDS Nathan M. W 64(?) NC CS
RICE Hinson(?)
B 72 MS CS
ROBINSON S. S. W 76 TN CS
ROSS Don
B 59 SC US
ROWELL Samuel
B 71 SC US
RUTLAND John W. W 79 AL CS
SALMON Roland W. W 65 TN CS
SANDERS George F. W 74 GA CS
SANDERS Harrison
B 60 MS US
SANDIDGE George R. W 65 GA CS
SCHWAMM Ferdinand
W 72 Germany US
SCRUGGS William H. W 72 AL CS
SEAGO M. R. W 68 NC CS
SELF Jim
B 60 AL CS
SHORT George W. W 80 NC CS
SIMPSON John H. W 62 SC CS
SING Jes
W 77 NC CS
SLADE Wm. S. W 73 LA CS
SLAY Isaac
B 81 MS US
SMITH Ben
W 71 NC CS
SMITH Charles
W 68 Hungarie US
SMITH Isaac
B 70 GA CS
SMITH Vincent
Mu 68 VA US
SPENCER Thomas J. W 77 TN CS
STONE Reuben S. W 64 MS CS
TARVER Ben T. W 74 IL CS
TAYLOR Clem B. W 61 TN CS
TAYLOR Primus
B 66 SC CS
THOMAS Armistead
B 70 VA US
THOMPSON Samuel
B 70 MS US
TREADWAY William
W 80 MS CS
TRIBBLE Nathan J. W 63 MS CS
TURNER Norfleet B. W 62 MS CS
TURNER Pomsse(?)
B 82 NC US
VAUSER(?) Henry
B 64 GA CS
VINSON Luther S. W 55 MS CS
WADLOW A. J. B 70 TN CS
WALLACE Alexander
B 62 TN US
WASHINGTON George
B 68 MS US
WEISSINGER William S. W 62 MS CS
WHEELER Zach
B 66 TN US
WHITE Tom C. W 60 MS CS
WHITLEY Abram R. W 73 NC CS
WHITLEY Needham M. W 76 NC CS
WILLIAMSON John
W 70 VA CS
WILROY Tom J. W 68 MS CS
WILSON Jim
B 70 SC US
WILSON Tom
B 78 MD CS(?)
WINDERS Gary O. W 67 MS CS
WOODS Ed L. W 63 MS CS
WOODS Lea
B 62 MS US
WRIGHT Perry
B 64 MS CS
YOUND Edward
B 65 TN US

This Page Was Last Updated Thursday, 04-Apr-2013 22:26:28 EDT

MSGenWeb Logo USGenWeb Logo
DeSoto County Coordinator: Tim Harrison

Copyright 2005-2013 by Tim Harrison & MSGenWeb. All rights reserved. Copyright of submitted items belongs to those responsible for their authorship or creation unless otherwise assigned.